Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
10:45
Tiruchchirapali
4hr 15min
28 Stops
KIK
15:00
Karaikal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880. Check Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Karaikal station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KIK
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06880 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Karaikal. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Karaikal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts10:45-0-11
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck10:5410:551min3 km-11On Time
MCJManjattidal10:5911:001min5 km-11
TRBTiruverumbur11:0511:061min10 km-112min
TOMTondamanpatti11:1111:121min15 km-111min
SGMSolgampatti11:1811:191min21 km-11
AYNAiyanapuram11:2411:251min28 km-11
BALBudalur11:3011:311min32 km-111min
ALKAlakkudi11:3811:391min40 km-111min
TJThanjavur12:0012:055min50 km-11
KXOKudikadu12:1512:161min61 km11117min
SMMSaliyamangalam12:2112:221min65 km-1116min
AMTAmmapet12:2812:291min70 km11112min
KYVKoyilvenni12:3312:341min75 km11113min
NMJNidamangalam12:4212:431min80 km-1117min
KDEKoradacheri12:5012:511min88 km-1119min
TMUTirumanthikunam12:5712:581min94 km11119min
KUKulikarai13:0313:041min99 km-1115min
TVRThiruvarur Jn13:0813:102min104 km-1120min
AYMAdiyakkamungalm13:1813:191min109 km11116min
KOQKuthur13:2213:231min113 km11116min
KVLKizhvelur13:2813:291min116 km-1113min
SKKSikkal13:3613:371min122 km11122min
APEAndanappettai13:4113:421min124 km11121min
NGTNagappattinam13:4813:502min127 km-1121min
VXMVellpapalyam13:5613:571min129 km11131min
NCRNagore14:0314:052min134 km-1131min
TMPTTirumalairayan14:1314:141min141 km11120min
KIKKaraikal15:00ends-145 km-1128min

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 24min
Reached KULIKARAI at 13:26
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
11:03
10:45
18min
7
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
10:54
10:55
On Time
3
-
MANJATTIDAL
5 km
10:59
11:00
On Time
1
-
Tiruverumbur
10 km
11:09
11:05
11:11
11:06
5min
3
2min
TONDAMANPATTI
15 km
11:11
11:12
On Time
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
21 km
11:18
11:19
On Time
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
27 km
11:22
11:24
11:23
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Budalur
32 km
11:42
11:30
11:43
11:31
12min
2
1min
ALAKKUDI
40 km
11:38
11:39
On Time
1
-
Thanjavur
49 km
11:56
12:00
12:27
12:05
22min
2
31min
KUDIKADU
61 km
12:34
12:15
12:36
12:16
20min
1
2min
SALIYAMANGALAM
64 km
12:39
12:21
12:41
12:22
19min
1
2min
AMMAPET
70 km
12:46
12:28
12:29
On Time
1
-
KOYILVENNI
74 km
12:33
12:34
On Time
1
-
Nidamangalam
79 km
12:57
12:42
13:00
12:43
17min
1
3min
KORADACHERI
88 km
13:11
12:50
13:16
12:51
25min
1
5min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
93 km
13:21
12:57
13:21
12:58
23min
1
-
KULIKARAI
98 km
13:26
13:03
13:28
13:04
23min
1
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
103 km
13:35
13:08
13:37
13:10
27min
1
2min
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
109 km
13:41
13:18
13:42
13:19
23min
1
1min
KUTHUR
113 km
13:45
13:22
13:45
13:23
23min
-
-
KIZHVELUR
115 km
13:47
13:28
13:48
13:29
19min
2
1min
SIKKAL
122 km
13:52
13:36
13:52
13:37
16min
1
-
ANDANAPPETTAI
124 km
13:54
13:41
13:55
13:42
13min
1
1min
NAGAPPATTINAM
127 km
14:01
13:48
14:03
13:50
13min
1
2min
VELLPAPALYAM
129 km
14:09
13:56
14:10
13:57
13min
-
1min
NAGORE
134 km
14:14
14:03
14:16
14:05
11min
1
2min
Tirumalairayan
140 km
14:22
14:13
14:22
14:14
9min
1
-
KARAIKAL
145 km
14:35
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 Train Information

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special (06880) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karaikal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 06880 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i like train the is on the time and like it very much
WRITE A REVIEW