Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06880 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06880 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special train live running status. 06880 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to KARAIKAL (KIK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06880 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 06880 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special from Tiruchchirapali is . The arrival time to KARAIKAL is 13:40. The total distance covered by Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special is 145 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to KARAIKAL. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special - 06880.
Monday
15-04-2024
Yesterday
16-04-2024
Today
17-04-2024
Tomorrow
18-04-2024
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at
Refresh
Updated 2hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
08:35
On Time
7
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
08:44
08:45
On Time
1
1min
MANJATTIDAL
5 km
08:49
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Tiruverumbur
10 km
08:55
08:56
On Time
3
1min
TONDAMANPATTI
15 km
09:01
09:02
On Time
-
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
21 km
09:08
09:09
On Time
3
1min
AIYANAPURAM
27 km
09:14
09:15
On Time
1
1min
Budalur
32 km
09:20
09:21
On Time
2
1min
ALAKKUDI
40 km
09:28
09:29
On Time
1
1min
Thanjavur
49 km
09:50
10:15
On Time
2
25min
KUDIKADU
61 km
10:26
10:27
On Time
1
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
64 km
10:32
10:33
On Time
1
1min
AMMAPET
70 km
10:38
10:39
On Time
1
1min
KOYILVENNI
74 km
10:44
10:45
On Time
1
1min
Nidamangalam
79 km
10:51
10:52
On Time
1
1min
KORADACHERI
88 km
11:01
11:02
On Time
1
1min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
93 km
11:07
11:08
On Time
1
1min
KULIKARAI
98 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
1
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
103 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
2min
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
109 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
1
1min
KUTHUR
113 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
1
1min
KIZHVELUR
115 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
2
1min
SIKKAL
122 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
1
1min
ANDANAPPETTAI
124 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
1
1min
NAGAPPATTINAM
127 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
2min
VELLPAPALYAM
129 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
1
1min
NAGORE
134 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
1
2min
Tirumalairayan
140 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
1min
KARAIKAL
145 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06880 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 train running or not?

A. Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special 06880 train is KARAIKAL(KIK). The train reaches KARAIKAL at 13:40