Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Kcg Qln Spl 07053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
15:50
Kacheguda
8hr
35 Stops
QLN
23:50
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Qln Spl 07053 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Qln Spl 07053. Check Kcg Qln Spl 07053 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops35
Duration8hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Qln Spl 07053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07053 Kcg Qln Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts15:50-0-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar16:3916:401min52 km-1121min
JCLJadcherla17:0517:061min88 km-1125min
MBNRMahbubnagar17:2517:272min106 km-1130min
WPRWanparti Road18:0518:061min159 km-1137min
GWDGadwal18:2518:261min181 km-1142min
KRNTKurnool City19:3019:322min237 km-1135min
DHNEDhone21:1521:205min290 km-1115min
GYGooty22:1422:151min345 km-1124min
TUTadipatri23:1923:201min393 km-1120min
KDPKondapuram23:5423:551min421 km-1116min
MOOMuddanuru00:0900:101min446 km-1219min
YAYerraguntla00:3400:351min462 km-1220min
KKMKamalapuram00:5400:551min478 km-1219min
HXCuddapah01:2301:252min501 km-1218min
RJPRazampeta02:2402:251min552 km-1213min
KOUKoduru03:2903:301min586 km-129min
RURenigunta Jn05:1505:205min626 km-12On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn08:1308:152min759 km-123min
JTJJolarpettai09:3309:352min842 km-121min
SASalem Jn11:3811:402min963 km-12
EDErode Jn12:4012:5010min1026 km-124min
TUPTiruppur13:2813:302min1075 km-1211min
CBECoimbatore Jn14:2714:303min1126 km-1219min
PGTPalakkad Jn15:4015:455min1181 km-1223min
TCRThrisur16:5717:003min1258 km-1222min
AWYAluva17:5017:522min1312 km-1224min
ERNErnakulam Town18:1518:205min1329 km-1226min
KTYMKottayam20:1720:203min1392 km-126min
CGYChanganaseri20:3920:412min1409 km-127min
TRVLTiruvalla20:5020:522min1417 km-127min
CNGRChengannur21:0521:072min1426 km-123hr 40min
MVLKMavelikara21:1921:212min1439 km-126min
KYJKayankulam Jn21:3121:332min1446 km-123hr 39min
STKTSasthankotta21:5521:572min1468 km-1217min
QLNKollam Jn23:50ends-1487 km-123hr 28min

Kcg Qln Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 27hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Shadnagar
51 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
159 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
290 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
345 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
393 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Kondapuram
421 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
447 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Kamalapuram
478 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
502 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
553 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Koduru
586 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
627 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
752 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
836 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
957 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
1016 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Tiruppur
1067 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1117 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1173 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
1248 km
16:57
16:57
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1303 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1320 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1380 km
20:17
20:17
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
1398 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
1406 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
1415 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
1427 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
1435 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Sasthankotta
1456 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1476 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Qln Spl 07053 Train Information

Kcg Qln Spl (07053) train runs from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1487 km. The fare classes on 07053 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Qln Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Qln Spl 07053 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
main dhaneshwar Kumar koi bhi train samay se kuchh minut piche chalta hi hai
very bad timing exactly time in not running waste not cleaning
don't go for this train 😭😭😭😭 plz very very bad n boring toooo much late plz don't chooose this train 🙏
Worst cleanliness even ac 3 tier doesnt have water in toilets..old train and also delayed by 3 hrs and the sound comes a lot
Arrived at on time. no delay today
very late very bad journey
very late very bad journey
very late very bad journey
WRITE A REVIEW