Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07073 Sc Mys Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MED
20:05
Medchal
1hr 10min
12 Stops
SC
21:15
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07073 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SC
MED
-
-
-

07073 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sc Mys Special - 07073 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Mys Special 07073 runs from Medchal to Secunderabad Jn, 6 days. The Sc Mys Special 07073 passenger departs from Medchal at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Mys Special train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Mys Special - 07073 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Mys Special has the longest halt time at Gowdavalli,G Pochampalli,Bolarum,Bolarum Bazar,Alwal,Cavalry Barrcks,Ammuguda,Rmkrshnaprm Gte,Safilguda,Dayanand Nagar,Malkajgiri, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sc Mys Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MEDMedchalstarts20:05-0-11On Time
GWVGowdavalli20:0920:101min3 km-11On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli20:1820:191min9 km-11
BMOBolarum20:2620:271min14 km-111min
BOZBolarum Bazar20:2820:291min16 km-11On Time
ALWAlwal20:3020:311min17 km-11On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks20:3320:341min18 km-11On Time
AMQAmmuguda20:3520:361min20 km-11On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte20:3720:381min21 km-11On Time
SFXSafilguda20:3920:401min23 km-11On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar20:4120:421min23 km-11On Time
MJFMalkajgiri20:4520:461min24 km-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn21:15ends-28 km-11On Time

07073 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from Medchal at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 3hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Medchal
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
Gowdavalli
3 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
8 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
13 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
15 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
ALWAL
17 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
18 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
19 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
20 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
22 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
23 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
24 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
27 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Mys Special (07073) Train

Sc Mys Special (07073) runs from Medchal to Secunderabad Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07073 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN