Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Qln Sc Express 07110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
02:30
Kollam Jn
28hr 15min
29 Stops
SC
06:45
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Sc Express 07110 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
QLN
-
-
-

Qln Sc Express 07110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Qln Sc Express - 07110 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Qln Sc Express 07110 runs from Kollam Jn to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Qln Sc Express 07110 mail express departs from Kollam Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of Qln Sc Express train is 28hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Qln Sc Express - 07110 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Qln Sc Express has the longest halt time at Palakkad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Qln Sc Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts02:30-0-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn03:1003:122min41 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara03:2103:232min49 km-112min
CNGRChengannur03:3303:352min61 km3113min
TRVLTiruvalla03:5003:522min70 km211
CGYChanganaseri04:0004:022min78 km-111min
KTYMKottayam04:2204:242min96 km1116min
ERNErnakulam Town05:3505:405min156 km11117min
TCRThrisur06:5006:533min227 km21130min
PGTPalakkad Jn07:4508:0015min303 km-1143min
CBECoimbatore Jn09:2009:255min359 km-1129min
EDErode Jn10:5010:555min459 km-1128min
SASalem Jn11:4711:503min519 km-1132min
JTJJolarpettai13:3813:402min640 km31126min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:0515:105min724 km21117min
RURenigunta Jn17:2517:3510min849 km-1116min
GDRGudur Jn18:5819:002min932 km-11On Time
NLRNellore19:2819:302min971 km21126min
OGLOngole21:0821:102min1087 km11132min
CLXChirala21:4821:502min1137 km-1146min
TELTenali Jn22:3822:402min1194 km-1157min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:1523:205min1226 km-111hr 24min
KMTKhammam00:4300:452min1325 km2122hr 12min
DKJDornakal Jn01:0501:072min1348 km-122hr 27min
MABDMahbubabad01:2301:252min1372 km-122hr 41min
WLWarangal02:2802:302min1432 km-122hr 34min
KZJKazipet Jn02:4302:452min1443 km-121hr 59min
ZNJangaon03:2503:272min1491 km1123hr 7min
CHZCharlapalli05:1005:122min1562 km-121hr 59min
SCSecunderabad Jn06:45ends-1574 km-121hr 31min

Qln Sc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 31min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 08:16
Refresh
Updated 4071hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
02:31
02:30
1min
-
Source
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
03:08
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
4min
Mavelikara
48 km
03:23
03:21
03:24
03:23
1min
-
1min
Chengannur
61 km
03:37
03:33
03:41
03:35
6min
-
4min
Tiruvalla
70 km
03:53
03:50
03:54
03:52
2min
-
1min
Changanaseri
78 km
04:04
04:00
04:05
04:02
3min
-
1min
Kottayam
96 km
04:25
04:22
04:35
04:24
11min
-
10min
Ernakulam Town
155 km
05:58
05:35
06:04
05:40
24min
-
6min
Thrisur
227 km
07:14
06:50
07:16
06:53
23min
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
302 km
08:23
07:45
08:28
08:00
28min
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
358 km
09:36
09:20
09:41
09:25
16min
-
5min
Erode Jn
459 km
10:57
10:50
11:03
10:55
8min
-
6min
Salem Jn
519 km
11:51
11:47
11:54
11:50
4min
-
3min
Jolarpettai
639 km
13:33
13:38
13:44
13:40
4min
-
11min
Katpadi Jn
724 km
14:51
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
19min
Renigunta Jn
848 km
17:21
17:25
17:33
17:35
18min
-
12min
Gudur Jn
932 km
18:55
18:58
19:21
19:00
21min
-
26min
Nellore
970 km
20:00
19:28
20:02
19:30
32min
-
2min
Ongole
1087 km
21:39
21:08
21:41
21:10
31min
-
2min
Chirala
1136 km
22:25
21:48
22:26
21:50
36min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1194 km
23:34
22:38
23:36
22:40
56min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1225 km
00:31
23:15
00:42
23:20
1hr 22min
-
11min
Khammam
1324 km
02:37
00:43
02:39
00:45
1hr 54min
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
1347 km
03:00
01:05
03:30
01:07
2hr 23min
-
30min
Mahbubabad
1372 km
03:51
01:23
03:53
01:25
2hr 28min
-
2min
Warangal
1432 km
04:59
02:28
05:01
02:30
2hr 31min
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1442 km
05:35
02:43
05:47
02:45
3hr 2min
-
12min
Jangaon
1490 km
06:35
03:25
06:36
03:27
3hr 9min
-
1min
Charlapalli
1561 km
07:51
05:10
07:52
05:12
2hr 40min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1574 km
08:16
06:45
Destination
1hr 31min
-
Destination
view full running status

Qln Sc Express 07110 Train Information

Qln Sc Express (07110) train runs from Kollam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1574 km. The fare classes on 07110 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Sc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Sc Express 07110 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nic app to track the train
worst time . chala chala chala ante chala irretation vachindhi ......cheeee cheeee
worest train no water no cleanliness full smell late running etc.
very poor service all the things like dealy is very much almost 4Hrs dealy by this train, evwn clean ness also poor.....
Cleanless poor, timing's is very very very poor almost 4hrs delay, even food also not good,
waste off time...too bad... cleanliness very very very poor... timing so bad...plz bring snacks and food items in home itself... totally waste.
status shown as reached salem jn at 1416 hrs.. but train not reached. and scheduled departure is 1530.. it seems fake information informed to passengers. worst train
Need to improve for better
My refund yet not credited to my account
super good and I love this app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW