Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hyb Qln Spl 07117 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
14:10
Hyderabad Decan
31hr 30min
33 Stops
QLN
21:40
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Qln Spl 07117 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
July 2022
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Qln Spl 07117 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hyb Qln Spl - 07117 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hyb Qln Spl 07117 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Kollam Jn, 1 days. The Hyb Qln Spl 07117 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Hyb Qln Spl train is 31hr 30min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hyb Qln Spl - 07117 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hyb Qln Spl has the longest halt time at Erode Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Hyb Qln Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts14:10-0-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn14:3514:4510min9 km-1112min
CHZCharlapalli15:0615:082min22 km-1120min
BGBhongir15:2515:272min56 km-1139min
ZNJangaon15:5515:572min93 km-1141min
KZJKazipet Jn16:4016:422min141 km-1125min
WLWarangal17:0017:022min151 km-1151min
MABDMahbubabad17:5017:522min211 km-1151min
DKJDornakal Jn18:1018:122min236 km-1156min
KMTKhammam18:3018:322min259 km-1132min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:0521:1510min358 km-1114min
TELTenali Jn22:0022:022min389 km-1120min
BPPBapatla23:0023:022min432 km-111hr 8min
CLXChirala23:3823:402min447 km-111hr 7min
OGLOngole00:3000:322min496 km-121hr 34min
KVZKavali01:2201:242min562 km-121hr 55min
NLRNellore02:2302:252min613 km-122hr 4min
GDRGudur Jn03:5804:002min651 km-121hr 6min
RURenigunta Jn05:3505:4510min735 km-121hr 1min
KPDKatpadi Jn08:2008:255min860 km-1243min
JTJJolarpettai09:3809:402min944 km-1236min
SASalem Jn11:4711:503min1065 km-1235min
EDErode Jn12:4513:0015min1124 km-1248min
CBECoimbatore Jn14:3014:355min1225 km-1256min
PGTPalakkad Jn15:4515:5510min1281 km-1253min
TCRThrisur16:5216:553min1356 km-121hr 12min
ERNErnakulam Town18:0518:105min1428 km-121hr 34min
KTYMKottayam19:2019:255min1488 km-122hr 15min
CGYChanganaseri19:4519:472min1505 km-12On Time
TRVLTiruvalla19:5619:582min1513 km-121hr 57min
CNGRChengannur20:1120:132min1523 km-122hr 17min
MVLKMavelikara20:2520:272min1535 km-121hr 8min
KYJKayankulam Jn20:3620:382min1543 km-121hr 7min
QLNKollam Jn21:40ends-1584 km-1258min

Hyb Qln Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 28min
Reached Chengannur at 23:41
Refresh
Updated 4198hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
14:44
14:35
14:55
14:45
15min
-
11min
Charlapalli
21 km
15:17
15:06
15:19
15:08
17min
-
2min
Bhongir
55 km
15:49
15:25
15:51
15:27
34min
-
2min
Jangaon
92 km
16:20
15:55
16:22
15:57
35min
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
17:03
16:40
17:18
16:42
36min
-
15min
Warangal
151 km
17:36
17:00
17:39
17:02
37min
-
3min
Mahbubabad
211 km
18:23
17:50
18:24
17:52
32min
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
235 km
18:43
18:10
18:45
18:12
33min
-
2min
Khammam
258 km
19:02
18:30
19:07
18:32
35min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
357 km
20:45
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
30min
Tenali Jn
389 km
22:14
22:00
23:21
22:02
1hr 19min
-
67min
Bapatla
431 km
00:12
23:00
00:47
23:02
1hr 45min
-
35min
Chirala
446 km
01:03
23:38
01:05
23:40
1hr 25min
-
2min
Ongole
496 km
01:57
00:30
02:12
00:32
1hr 40min
-
15min
Kavali
562 km
03:42
01:22
03:43
01:24
2hr 19min
-
1min
Nellore
613 km
05:04
02:23
05:06
02:25
2hr 41min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
651 km
05:46
03:58
05:51
04:00
1hr 51min
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
734 km
07:25
05:35
07:41
05:45
1hr 56min
-
16min
Katpadi Jn
859 km
09:51
08:20
10:00
08:25
1hr 35min
-
9min
Jolarpettai
944 km
11:11
09:38
11:25
09:40
1hr 45min
-
14min
Salem Jn
1064 km
13:54
11:47
13:58
11:50
2hr 8min
-
4min
Erode Jn
1124 km
15:01
12:45
15:16
13:00
2hr 16min
-
15min
Coimbatore Jn
1224 km
16:43
14:30
16:46
14:35
2hr 11min
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1280 km
17:55
15:45
18:07
15:55
2hr 12min
-
12min
Thrisur
1356 km
19:21
16:52
19:26
16:55
2hr 31min
-
5min
Ernakulam Town
1427 km
20:55
18:05
21:14
18:10
3hr 4min
-
19min
Kottayam
1487 km
22:50
19:20
22:56
19:25
3hr 31min
-
6min
Changanaseri
1505 km
19:45
19:45
23:20
19:47
3hr 33min
-
215min
Tiruvalla
1513 km
23:30
19:56
23:30
19:58
3hr 32min
-
-
Chengannur
1522 km
23:41
20:11
23:41
20:13
3hr 30min
-
-
Mavelikara
1534 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
1542 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1583 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Qln Spl 07117 Train Information

Hyb Qln Spl (07117) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1584 km. The fare classes on 07117 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Qln Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Qln Spl 07117 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train clean coches ND toilets better than sabari express
nice train clean coches ND toilets better than sabari express
nice train clean coches ND toilets better than sabari express
nice train clean coches ND toilets better than sabari express
nice train clean coches ND toilets better than sabari express
nice train clean coches ND toilets better than sabari express
nice train clean coches ND toilets better than sabari express
The TTR should check the tickets of each and every passengers. many passengers who had unreserved tickets who used to come inside the reservation coach. this is not fair. sometimes they used to fight for their own seats and pantry facility is necessary atleast to buy water bottle. i reached the destination on time.so faster than i expected😁
nice train clean coches ND toilets better than sabari express
oru myre um ellqtha train..... pidich itt pidich itt kop odukqthq lag..... 2 manikoor okr ann lag.... food pollum ella train ill..... athra shkm....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW