Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ers Cct Special 07148 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
19:00
Ernakulam Jn
24hr 30min
23 Stops
CCT
19:30
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Cct Special 07148 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
2S
INR315
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
ERS
-
-
-

Ers Cct Special 07148 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ers Cct Special - 07148 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ers Cct Special 07148 runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kakinada Town, 1 days. The Ers Cct Special 07148 mail express departs from Ernakulam Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ers Cct Special train is 24hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ers Cct Special - 07148 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ers Cct Special has the longest halt time at Renigunta Jn,Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ers Cct Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
TCRThrisur20:1020:155min74 km-114hr 20min
PGTPalakkad Jn21:3721:403min149 km-114hr 21min
CBECoimbatore Jn23:1723:203min205 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn00:5000:555min306 km-124hr 18min
SASalem Jn01:4701:503min366 km-124hr 24min
JTJJolarpettai03:4303:452min486 km-124hr 28min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2505:305min571 km-124hr 2min
CTOChittoor05:4805:502min603 km-124hr 21min
TPTYTirupati07:1507:205min675 km-124hr 12min
RURenigunta Jn07:3507:4510min685 km-124hr 26min
GDRGudur Jn09:1409:162min769 km-124hr 22min
NLRNellore09:4809:502min807 km-124hr 23min
OGLOngole11:0311:052min924 km-122hr 22min
CLXChirala11:5011:522min973 km-125hr 1min
TELTenali Jn12:5012:522min1031 km-125hr 24min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:1014:2010min1062 km-124hr 48min
EEEluru15:1015:122min1122 km-124hr 52min
TDDTadepalligudem15:3515:372min1170 km-125hr 5min
NDDNidadavolu Jn16:0716:092min1189 km-124hr 56min
RJYRajahmundry16:4016:422min1212 km-124hr 54min
DWPDwarapudi17:0817:102min1232 km-122hr 17min
SLOSamalkot Jn17:3017:322min1262 km-122hr 16min
CCTKakinada Town19:30ends-1274 km-123hr 11min

Ers Cct Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 59min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 3048hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
23:00
19:00
4hr
-
Source
Thrisur
74 km
00:37
20:10
00:41
20:15
4hr 26min
-
4min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
02:06
21:37
02:09
21:40
4hr 29min
-
3min
Erode Jn
305 km
05:13
00:50
05:21
00:55
4hr 26min
-
8min
Salem Jn
365 km
06:21
01:47
06:25
01:50
4hr 35min
-
4min
Jolarpettai
486 km
08:24
03:43
08:30
03:45
4hr 47min
-
6min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
09:39
05:25
09:47
05:30
4hr 17min
-
8min
Chittoor
603 km
10:22
05:48
10:37
05:50
4hr 47min
-
15min
Tirupati
675 km
11:46
07:15
12:01
07:20
4hr 41min
-
15min
Renigunta Jn
685 km
12:28
07:35
12:32
07:45
4hr 55min
-
4min
Gudur Jn
768 km
13:56
09:14
13:59
09:16
4hr 43min
-
3min
Nellore
806 km
14:31
09:48
14:35
09:50
4hr 45min
-
4min
Ongole
923 km
16:12
11:03
16:14
11:05
4hr 57min
-
2min
Chirala
973 km
17:08
11:50
17:10
11:52
5hr 18min
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1030 km
18:24
12:50
18:36
12:52
5hr 44min
-
12min
Vijayawada Jn
1062 km
19:09
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1151min
Eluru
1121 km
20:08
15:10
20:09
15:12
4hr 58min
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
1169 km
20:32
15:35
20:33
15:37
4hr 57min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
1189 km
20:56
16:07
20:57
16:09
4hr 49min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1211 km
21:22
16:40
21:23
16:42
4hr 42min
-
1min
Dwarapudi
1231 km
21:42
17:08
21:43
17:10
4hr 34min
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
1261 km
22:03
17:30
22:04
17:32
4hr 33min
-
1min
Kakinada Town
1274 km
22:27
19:30
Destination
2hr 57min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Cct Special 07148 Train Information

Ers Cct Special (07148) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1274 km. The fare classes on 07148 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Cct Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Cct Special 07148 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good must improve a lot, to travel future
good but please try on time reach
good must improve a lot, to travel future
not bad srikakulam road ku best train please continue all days
almost two hours late to reach destination ......
good must improve a lot, to travel future and the train was too late and going slowly i have never seen this kind of train
vskp stop in this is not but must in this train
5hr 15min delay,stops every where
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW