Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Mtm Sc Spl 07185 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
15:15
Machilipatnam
7hr 45min
7 Stops
SC
23:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtm Sc Spl 07185 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1655
2A
INR985
3A
INR685
SL
INR255
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
MTM
-
-
-

Mtm Sc Spl 07185 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07185 Mtm Sc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Machilipatnam station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts15:15-0-11-
GDVGudivada Jn15:4815:502min37 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn17:0017:1515min81 km-11-
KMTKhammam18:4518:472min181 km-11-
DKJDornakal Jn19:0719:081min204 km-11-
WLWarangal20:1520:172min288 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn20:3220:342min298 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn23:00ends-430 km-11-

Mtm Sc Spl Running Status

Check 07185 Mtm Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 22:57
Refresh
Updated 76hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
15:16
15:15
1min
-
Source
Gudivada Jn
36 km
15:54
15:48
15:59
15:50
9min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
16:43
17:00
17:33
17:15
18min
-
50min
Khammam
179 km
19:02
18:45
19:03
18:47
16min
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
202 km
19:23
19:07
19:24
19:08
16min
-
1min
Warangal
287 km
20:24
20:15
20:28
20:17
11min
-
4min
Kazipet Jn
297 km
20:39
20:32
20:47
20:34
13min
-
8min
Secunderabad Jn
428 km
22:57
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtm Sc Spl 07185 Train Information

Mtm Sc Spl (07185) train runs from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 430 km. The fare classes on 07185 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtm Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtm Sc Spl 07185 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ,never on time
comfortable train little delaying but trying to makeup the lost time
waste of time money waste all waste trains was not good
WRITE A REVIEW