Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Mtm Sc Spl 07185 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
15:15
Machilipatnam
7hr 45min
7 Stops
SC
23:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtm Sc Spl 07185 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1655
2A
INR985
3A
INR685
SL
INR255
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
MTM
-
-
-

Mtm Sc Spl 07185 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mtm Sc Spl - 07185 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mtm Sc Spl 07185 runs from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Mtm Sc Spl 07185 mail express departs from Machilipatnam at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mtm Sc Spl train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mtm Sc Spl - 07185 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mtm Sc Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Mtm Sc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts15:15-0-11-
GDVGudivada Jn15:4815:502min37 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn17:0017:1515min81 km-11-
KMTKhammam18:4518:472min181 km-11-
DKJDornakal Jn19:0719:081min204 km-11-
WLWarangal20:1520:172min288 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn20:3220:342min298 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn23:00ends-430 km-11-

Mtm Sc Spl Running Status

Check 07185 Mtm Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Gudivada Jn
36 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
17:00
17:00
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
179 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
202 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
287 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
297 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
428 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtm Sc Spl 07185 Train Information

Mtm Sc Spl (07185) train runs from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 430 km. The fare classes on 07185 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtm Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtm Sc Spl 07185 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste of time money waste all waste trains was not good
WRITE A REVIEW