more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

07225

Ubl Festvl Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
19:45
Vijayawada Jn
15hr 35min
19 Stops
UBL
11:20
Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 07225 - Ubl Festvl Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1440
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
March 2021
Tue, 02 Mar
CURR_AVBL 0030
35min
Wed, 03 Mar
AVAIL 0015
12min
Thu, 04 Mar
AVAIL 0022
12min
Fri, 05 Mar
AVAIL 0026
12min
Sat, 06 Mar
AVAIL 0012
12min
Sun, 07 Mar
AVAIL 0018
12min
Mon, 08 Mar
AVAIL 0029
12min
Tue, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
UBL
-
-

Ubl Festvl Spl Schedule

07225 - Ubl Festvl Spl runs from Vijayawada Jn to Hubballi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07225 mail express train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Hubballi Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 07225 train is 15hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ubl Festvl Spl - 07225 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ubl Festvl Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts19:45-0-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn20:3020:4010min32 km-111min
NRTNarasaraopet21:3421:351min77 km-115min
VKNVinukonda22:0422:051min115 km-113min
DKDDonakonda22:4422:451min152 km-113min
MRKMarkapur Road23:0923:101min176 km-116min
CBMCumbum23:3923:401min202 km-117min
GIDGiddalur00:0900:101min236 km-1217min
NDLNandyal02:2002:255min289 km-12On Time
DHNEDhone04:0404:051min365 km-12On Time
PDLPendekallu04:2904:301min391 km-12On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn05:3005:4010min433 km-12On Time
BAYBallari Jn06:5306:552min483 km112On Time
TNGLToranagallu07:3007:322min516 km2121min
HPTHosapete Jn08:1008:155min548 km112
MRBMunirabad08:2408:251min554 km-125min
KBLKoppal08:4808:502min576 km-125min
GDGGadag Jn09:3809:402min633 km-127min
NGRAnnigeri10:0410:051min656 km-128min
UBLHubballi Jn11:20ends-691 km-12On Time

Ubl Festvl Spl - 07225 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ubl Festvl Spl - 07225 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Yesterday
01-03-2021
Today
02-03-2021
Tomorrow
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at 19:46
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
19:46
19:45
1min
8
Source
Guntur Jn
33 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
10min
Narasaraopet
78 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
1min
Vinukonda
116 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
1min
Donakonda
153 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
1min
Markapur Road
177 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
1
1min
Cumbum
203 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
1min
Giddalur
237 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
1min
Nandyal
290 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
1
5min
Dhone
366 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
2
1min
Pendekallu
392 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
1min
Guntakal Jn
435 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
6
10min
Ballari Jn
482 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
5min
Toranagallu
514 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
547 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
553 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
575 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
632 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Annigeri
655 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Hubballi Jn
691 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ubl Festvl Spl

Ubl Festvl Spl - 07225 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
HCP
DL1
DE1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
SE1
SE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Ubl Festvl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Festvl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubl Festvl Spl - 07225

07225 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Hubballi Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 691 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07225 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Vijayawada to Hubli" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ubl Festvl Spl

4.0
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent nice experience
excellent nice experience
excellent nice experience
excellent nice experience
the train is neet and good in condition
excellent nice experience
excellent nice experience
excellent nice experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW