Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07225Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
8
Source
Guntur Jn
31 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
10min
Narasaraopet
77 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
1
1min
Vinukonda
114 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
1
1min
Markapur Road
175 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
1min
Cumbum
201 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
235 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
289 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
364 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Pendekallu
390 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
433 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Ballari Jn
483 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
515 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
548 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
554 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
576 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
633 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Annigeri
655 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
690 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination