Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ndd Demu Spl 07241 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
08:40
Narasapur
2hr
7 Stops
NDD
10:40
Nidadavolu Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndd Demu Spl 07241 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR60
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDD
NS
-
-
-

Ndd Demu Spl 07241 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndd Demu Spl - 07241 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndd Demu Spl 07241 runs from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn, 7 days. The Ndd Demu Spl 07241 mail express departs from Narasapur at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Nidadavolu Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ndd Demu Spl train is 2hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndd Demu Spl - 07241 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndd Demu Spl has the longest halt time at Bhimavaram Jn,Tanuku, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ndd Demu Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts08:40-0-11On Time
PKOPalakollu08:4908:501min9 km-11On Time
VVMViravasaram08:5708:581min19 km111On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn09:0809:102min30 km-11On Time
MCLEManchili09:2409:251min47 km111On Time
ALAttili09:2709:281min49 km111On Time
TNKUTanuku09:4309:452min59 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn10:40ends-76 km-11On Time

Ndd Demu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
MANCHILI
46 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Attili
48 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tanuku
59 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nidadavolu Jn
76 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ndd Demu Spl 07241 Train Information

Ndd Demu Spl (07241) train runs from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 07241 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndd Demu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndd Demu Spl 07241 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN