Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

07260 SC NS SPL

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDCR
05:55
Bhadrachalam Rd
9hr 50min
30 Stops
BPQ
15:45
Balharshah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07260 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
BPQ
BDCR
-
-
-

07260 Schedule & Time Table

Check SC NS SPL - 07260 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. SC NS SPL 07260 runs from Bhadrachalam Rd to Balharshah, 7 days. The SC NS SPL 07260 passenger departs from Bhadrachalam Rd at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Balharshah at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of SC NS SPL train is 9hr 50min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which SC NS SPL - 07260 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. SC NS SPL has the longest halt time at Dornakal Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for SC NS SPL.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDCRBhadrachalam Rdstarts05:55-0-11On Time
KRAKarepalli06:3306:341min39 km1119min
PCZPocharam06:5006:511min47 km1117min
DKJDornakal Jn07:1007:155min54 km-113min
GLAGarla07:2207:231min59 km-11On Time
MABDMahbubabad07:3607:371min79 km-1123min
KDMKesamudram07:5307:541min94 km-1122min
INKIntekanne07:5908:001min100 km-1129min
NKDNekonda08:1308:141min109 km-1125min
YGLYelgur08:2308:241min119 km-1124min
CLEChintalpalli08:3208:331min127 km-1114min
WLWarangal08:4408:451min139 km-1134min
KZJFKazipet F Cabin08:5909:001min148 km-1133min
HSPHasanparti Rd09:3509:361min159 km-1146min
OPLUppal09:5009:511min171 km-1146min
JMKTJamikunta10:0110:021min183 km-1148min
BGSFBisugirsharif10:1010:111min190 km-1153min
PTKPPotkapalli10:2510:261min200 km-1149min
OEAOdela10:3110:321min204 km-11On Time
KOLRKolnur10:4310:441min209 km-1145min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn11:0211:042min223 km-1142min
RDMRamagundam11:1011:122min240 km-1148min
MCIManchiryal11:2411:251min254 km-111hr 3min
RVKHRavindrakhani11:3211:331min261 km-11On Time
BPABellampalli11:4911:501min274 km-1156min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr12:3012:322min313 km-111hr 4min
SRURSirpur Town12:5012:511min330 km-111hr 12min
MKDIMakudi12:5412:551min342 km-111hr 20min
WIRRWirur13:1513:161min355 km-111hr 19min
MAGHManikgarh13:4513:461min373 km-111hr 6min
BPQBalharshah15:45ends-382 km-11

07260 Running Status

Check 07260 SC NS SPL live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Reached Bellampalli at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrachalam Rd
-
Source
06:03
05:55
8min
-
Source
Karepalli
38 km
06:36
06:33
06:37
06:34
3min
-
1min
Pocharam
47 km
06:46
06:50
06:53
06:51
2min
-
7min
Dornakal Jn
54 km
07:19
07:10
07:40
07:15
25min
-
21min
Garla
59 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
79 km
08:10
07:36
08:11
07:37
34min
-
1min
Kesamudram
93 km
08:25
07:53
08:26
07:54
32min
-
1min
Intekanne
99 km
08:32
07:59
08:33
08:00
33min
-
1min
Nekonda
109 km
08:41
08:13
08:51
08:14
37min
-
10min
YELGUR
119 km
09:02
08:23
09:03
08:24
39min
-
1min
CHINTALPALLI
126 km
09:12
08:32
09:13
08:33
40min
-
1min
Warangal
139 km
09:27
08:44
09:30
08:45
45min
-
3min
Kazipet F Cabin
147 km
09:39
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1401min
Hasanparti Rd
159 km
10:23
09:35
10:24
09:36
48min
-
1min
Uppal
171 km
10:38
09:50
10:39
09:51
48min
-
1min
Jamikunta
183 km
10:53
10:01
10:54
10:02
52min
-
1min
BISUGIRSHARIF
189 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Potkapalli
200 km
11:10
10:25
11:11
10:26
45min
-
1min
Odela
203 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Kolnur
209 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
222 km
11:41
11:02
11:42
11:04
38min
-
1min
Ramagundam
240 km
11:10
11:10
12:04
11:12
52min
-
54min
Manchiryal
254 km
12:16
11:24
12:17
11:25
52min
-
1min
Ravindrakhani
260 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
273 km
12:40
11:49
11:50
11:50
51min
-
1390min
Sirpur Kagazngr
312 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Town
330 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
MAKUDI
341 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Wirur
354 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Manikgarh
372 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
382 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

SC NS SPL (07260) Train

SC NS SPL (07260) runs from Bhadrachalam Rd to Balharshah. This passenger covers a distance of about 382 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07260 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good maintenance by this train clean will
on time food family trains is local best trains
WRITE A REVIEW