Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07264 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
04:10
Kakinada Port
5hr 15min
20 Stops
BZA
09:25
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07264 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BZA
COA
-
-
-

Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07264 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07264 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Port station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts04:10-0-11On Time
CCTKakinada Town04:1304:152min2 km-113min
SLOSamalkot Jn04:3304:352min14 km-113min
MPUMedapadu04:4104:421min23 km-115min
BVLBikkavolu04:4704:481min31 km-1114min
APTAnaparti04:5404:551min41 km-1112min
DWPDwarapudi04:5905:001min45 km-1112min
RJYRajahmundry05:3805:402min64 km-1115min
GVNGodavari05:4405:451min67 km-1122min
KVRKovvur05:5105:521min72 km-1136min
NDDNidadavolu Jn06:0906:101min87 km21147min
TDDTadepalligudem06:2406:251min107 km31138min
CELChebrol06:3906:401min121 km-1124min
PUAPulla06:4506:461min129 km-1144min
BMDBhimadolu06:5406:551min135 km-1159min
EEEluru07:2807:302min154 km-1131min
PRHPowerpet07:3307:341min156 km-11On Time
NZDNuzvid07:4807:502min173 km-1144min
GWMGannavaram08:0408:051min194 km-1151min
MBDMustabada08:1408:151min201 km-1139min
BZAVijayawada Jn09:25ends-214 km-1111min

Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Vijayawada Jn at 09:42
Refresh
Updated 3185hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
04:17
04:13
04:21
04:15
6min
-
4min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
04:41
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1434min
Medapadu
23 km
04:51
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1431min
Bikkavolu
31 km
05:00
04:47
05:01
04:48
13min
-
1min
Anaparti
40 km
05:10
04:54
05:11
04:55
16min
-
1min
Dwarapudi
44 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
64 km
06:00
05:38
06:07
05:40
27min
-
7min
Godavari
67 km
06:14
05:44
06:28
05:45
43min
-
14min
Kovvur
72 km
06:38
05:51
06:39
05:52
47min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
86 km
06:56
06:09
06:59
06:10
49min
-
3min
Tadepalligudem
106 km
07:14
06:24
07:16
06:25
51min
-
2min
Chebrol
120 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Pulla
128 km
07:36
06:45
07:37
06:46
51min
-
1min
Bhimadolu
135 km
07:43
06:54
07:45
06:55
50min
-
2min
Eluru
154 km
08:01
07:28
08:10
07:30
40min
-
9min
Powerpet
155 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
173 km
08:28
07:48
08:45
07:50
55min
-
17min
Gannavaram
194 km
08:59
08:04
09:00
08:05
55min
-
1min
Mustabada
200 km
09:09
08:14
09:10
08:15
55min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
213 km
09:42
09:25
Destination
17min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07264 Train Information

Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special (07264) train runs from Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 07264 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07264 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
WRITE A REVIEW