Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

07264 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
04:10
Kakinada Port
5hr 15min
20 Stops
BZA
09:25
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07264 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BZA
COA
-
-
-

07264 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special - 07264 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07264 runs from Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07264 passenger departs from Kakinada Port at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special - 07264 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Kakinada Town,Samalkot Jn,Rajahmundry,Eluru,Nuzvid, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts04:10-0-11On Time
CCTKakinada Town04:1304:152min2 km-112min
SLOSamalkot Jn04:3304:352min14 km-111min
MPUMedapadu04:4104:421min23 km-114min
BVLBikkavolu04:4704:481min31 km-1110min
APTAnaparti04:5404:551min41 km-119min
DWPDwarapudi04:5905:001min45 km-117min
RJYRajahmundry05:3805:402min64 km-118min
GVNGodavari05:4405:451min67 km-1123min
KVRKovvur05:5105:521min72 km-1136min
NDDNidadavolu Jn06:0906:101min87 km21148min
TDDTadepalligudem06:2406:251min107 km31142min
CELChebrol06:3906:401min121 km-1149min
PUAPulla06:4506:461min129 km-1151min
BMDBhimadolu06:5406:551min135 km-111hr
EEEluru07:2807:302min154 km-1148min
PRHPowerpet07:3307:341min156 km-11On Time
NZDNuzvid07:4807:502min173 km-1150min
GWMGannavaram08:0408:051min194 km-1159min
MBDMustabada08:1408:151min201 km-1148min
BZAVijayawada Jn09:25ends-214 km-1124min

07264 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Vijayawada Jn at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 4hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
04:11
04:10
1min
-
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
04:16
04:13
04:20
04:15
5min
-
4min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
04:45
04:33
04:47
04:35
12min
-
2min
Medapadu
23 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Bikkavolu
31 km
05:04
04:47
05:05
04:48
17min
-
1min
Anaparti
40 km
05:19
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1416min
Dwarapudi
44 km
05:32
04:59
05:33
05:00
33min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
64 km
05:56
05:38
05:59
05:40
19min
-
3min
Godavari
67 km
06:14
05:44
06:20
05:45
35min
-
6min
Kovvur
72 km
06:33
05:51
06:35
05:52
43min
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
86 km
06:57
06:09
06:59
06:10
49min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
106 km
07:14
06:24
07:15
06:25
50min
-
1min
Chebrol
120 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Pulla
128 km
07:40
06:45
07:41
06:46
55min
-
1min
Bhimadolu
135 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
154 km
08:06
07:28
08:07
07:30
37min
-
1min
Powerpet
155 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
173 km
08:25
07:48
08:26
07:50
36min
-
1min
Gannavaram
194 km
08:44
08:04
08:46
08:05
41min
-
2min
Mustabada
200 km
08:53
08:14
08:55
08:15
40min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
213 km
09:20
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special (07264) Train

Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Memu Express Special (07264) runs from Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07264 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
good morning sir have a nice day sir train already good
WRITE A REVIEW