Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
06:00
Guntur Jn
16hr 35min
49 Stops
KCG
22:35
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269. Check Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR105
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops49
Duration16hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07269 Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 50 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
PRCAPerecherla06:2406:251min11 km-115min
PPMPhirangipuram06:3406:351min21 km-119min
NRTNarasaraopet06:5907:001min45 km-1111min
VKNVinukonda07:2907:301min83 km-1125min
KCDKurichedu07:5107:521min107 km11127min
DKDDonakonda08:0408:051min120 km-1135min
MRKMarkapur Road08:2808:291min144 km-1146min
CBMCumbum08:5308:541min170 km-1149min
GIDGiddalur09:2709:281min204 km-1151min
DMTDiguvametta09:4909:501min215 km11144min
GZLGazulapalli10:2410:251min243 km11148min
NDLNandyal11:4011:455min257 km-11On Time
BMHBetamcherla12:4112:421min297 km-1121min
RGMRangapuram12:5412:551min308 km11121min
DHNEDhone13:2013:3010min333 km-1112min
BVOBogolu13:3613:404min343 km11133min
VDIVeldurti13:4613:504min353 km-1138min
UKDUlindakonda13:5914:001min365 km11136min
DUUDupadu14:0914:101min376 km11134min
KOLAKotla14:1914:201min384 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City14:2814:302min387 km-1139min
ALPRAlampur Road14:4914:501min394 km11139min
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H14:5915:001min397 km111On Time
MOAManopad15:1915:201min411 km11125min
IKIItikyala15:2915:301min424 km11130min
PDNAPeddadinne15:3915:401min428 km111On Time
PDOPoodoor15:4915:501min434 km11124min
GWDGadwal16:0916:101min442 km-1117min
ARPLArepalli Halt16:1416:151min450 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar16:2416:251min455 km-1116min
AJKAjakollu16:2916:301min458 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road16:3916:401min464 km-1117min
KONNKonnur16:4416:451min469 km111On Time
KXIKurumurthi16:4916:501min477 km111On Time
KQQKaukuntla16:5717:058min482 km11121min
DKCDevarkadre17:1417:151min493 km-1120min
KTKAKotakadra17:1917:201min499 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda17:2917:301min504 km11124min
MHBTMahabubnagar To17:3917:401min515 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar17:5818:002min517 km-11On Time
YNGYenugonda18:0918:101min522 km111On Time
DTPDiviti Palli18:2418:251min527 km-11On Time
JCLJadcherla18:3418:351min535 km-111min
GLYGollapally18:4418:451min543 km-113min
RRGARangareddy Guda18:5418:551min553 km-11On Time
BABRBalanagar19:0919:101min558 km-112min
SHNRShadnagar19:2919:301min572 km-112min
FMFalaknuma20:3420:351min616 km-116min
KCGKacheguda22:35ends-623 km-11On Time

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Today
01-12-2023
Tomorrow
02-12-2023
0003
03-12-2023
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 3401hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Perecherla
11 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Phirangipuram
21 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
45 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
82 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
107 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
120 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
144 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
170 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
203 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Diguvametta
215 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Gazulapalli
242 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
257 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Betamcherla
297 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Rangapuram
308 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
332 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Bogolu
342 km
13:36
13:36
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
4min
Veldurti
352 km
13:46
13:46
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
4min
Ulindakonda
364 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Dupadu
376 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Kotla
384 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
386 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Alampur Road
394 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
396 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Manopad
410 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Itikyala
423 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Peddadinne
427 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Poodoor
434 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
442 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Arepalli Halt
450 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
454 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Ajakollu
457 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
464 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Konnur
469 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Kurumurthi
477 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Kaukuntla
482 km
16:57
16:57
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
8min
Devarkadre
493 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kotakadra
499 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Manyamkonda
503 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahabubnagar To
514 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
517 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Yenugonda
521 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Diviti Palli
527 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
535 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Gollapally
542 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Rangareddy Guda
552 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Balanagar
557 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
571 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
616 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
623 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 Train Information

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special (07269) train runs from Guntur Jn to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 623 km. The fare classes on 07269 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.