Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
06:00
Guntur Jn
16hr 35min
49 Stops
KCG
22:35
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR105
KCG
GNT
-
-
-

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special - 07269 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 runs from Guntur Jn to Kacheguda, 7 days. The Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 passenger departs from Guntur Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special train is 16hr 35min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special - 07269 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Dhone, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
PRCAPerecherla06:2406:251min11 km-115min
PPMPhirangipuram06:3406:351min21 km-119min
NRTNarasaraopet06:5907:001min45 km-1111min
VKNVinukonda07:2907:301min83 km-1125min
KCDKurichedu07:5107:521min107 km11127min
DKDDonakonda08:0408:051min120 km-1135min
MRKMarkapur Road08:2808:291min144 km-1146min
CBMCumbum08:5308:541min170 km-1149min
GIDGiddalur09:2709:281min204 km-1151min
DMTDiguvametta09:4909:501min215 km11144min
GZLGazulapalli10:2410:251min243 km11148min
NDLNandyal11:4011:455min257 km-11On Time
BMHBetamcherla12:4112:421min297 km-1121min
RGMRangapuram12:5412:551min308 km11121min
DHNEDhone13:2013:3010min333 km-1112min
BVOBogolu13:3613:404min343 km11133min
VDIVeldurti13:4613:504min353 km-1138min
UKDUlindakonda13:5914:001min365 km11136min
DUUDupadu14:0914:101min376 km11134min
KOLAKotla14:1914:201min384 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City14:2814:302min387 km-1139min
ALPRAlampur Road14:4914:501min394 km11139min
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H14:5915:001min397 km111On Time
MOAManopad15:1915:201min411 km11125min
IKIItikyala15:2915:301min424 km11130min
PDNAPeddadinne15:3915:401min428 km111On Time
PDOPoodoor15:4915:501min434 km11124min
GWDGadwal16:0916:101min442 km-1117min
ARPLArepalli Halt16:1416:151min450 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar16:2416:251min455 km-1116min
AJKAjakollu16:2916:301min458 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road16:3916:401min464 km-1117min
KONNKonnur16:4416:451min469 km111On Time
KXIKurumurthi16:4916:501min477 km111On Time
KQQKaukuntla16:5717:058min482 km11121min
DKCDevarkadre17:1417:151min493 km-1120min
KTKAKotakadra17:1917:201min499 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda17:2917:301min504 km11124min
MHBTMahabubnagar To17:3917:401min515 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar17:5818:002min517 km-11On Time
YNGYenugonda18:0918:101min522 km111On Time
DTPDiviti Palli18:2418:251min527 km-11On Time
JCLJadcherla18:3418:351min535 km-111min
GLYGollapally18:4418:451min543 km-113min
RRGARangareddy Guda18:5418:551min553 km-11On Time
BABRBalanagar19:0919:101min558 km-112min
SHNRShadnagar19:2919:301min572 km-112min
FMFalaknuma20:3420:351min616 km-116min
KCGKacheguda22:35ends-623 km-11On Time

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 53min
Reached Kacheguda at 21:42
Refresh
Updated 1224hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
PERECHERLA
11 km
06:30
06:24
06:36
06:25
11min
-
6min
Phirangipuram
21 km
06:45
06:34
06:46
06:35
11min
-
1min
Narasaraopet
45 km
07:25
06:59
07:26
07:00
26min
-
1min
Vinukonda
82 km
08:00
07:29
08:11
07:30
41min
-
11min
Kurichedu
107 km
08:37
07:51
08:38
07:52
46min
-
1min
Donakonda
120 km
08:52
08:04
08:57
08:05
52min
-
5min
Markapur Road
144 km
09:25
08:28
09:29
08:29
1hr
-
4min
Cumbum
170 km
09:53
08:53
09:54
08:54
1hr
-
1min
Giddalur
203 km
10:23
09:27
10:25
09:28
57min
-
2min
DIGUVAMETTA
215 km
10:37
09:49
10:43
09:50
53min
-
6min
GAZULAPALLI
242 km
11:16
10:24
11:18
10:25
53min
-
2min
Nandyal
257 km
11:46
11:40
11:55
11:45
10min
-
9min
Betamcherla
297 km
13:34
12:41
13:35
12:42
53min
-
1min
RANGAPURAM
308 km
13:46
12:54
13:47
12:55
52min
-
1min
Dhone
332 km
13:20
13:20
14:27
13:30
57min
-
67min
BOGOLU
342 km
14:38
13:36
14:38
13:40
58min
-
-
VELDURTI
352 km
13:46
13:46
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
4min
ULINDAKONDA
364 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
DUPADU
376 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
KOTLA
384 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
386 km
15:25
14:28
15:31
14:30
1hr 1min
-
6min
ALAMPUR ROAD
394 km
15:40
14:49
15:40
14:50
50min
-
-
Sbb Jogulamba H
396 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
MANOPAD
410 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Itikyala
423 km
16:13
15:29
16:13
15:30
43min
-
-
PEDDADINNE
427 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Poodoor
434 km
16:24
15:49
16:24
15:50
34min
-
-
Gadwal
442 km
16:45
16:09
16:45
16:10
35min
-
-
AREPALLI HALT
450 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
454 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
AJAKOLLU
457 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
464 km
17:03
16:39
17:03
16:40
23min
-
-
KONNUR
469 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
KURUMURTHI
477 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
KAUKUNTLA
482 km
17:16
16:57
17:16
17:05
11min
-
-
DEVARKADRE
493 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
KOTAKADRA
499 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
MANYAMKONDA
503 km
17:38
17:29
17:38
17:30
8min
-
-
Mahabubnagar To
514 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
517 km
17:53
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
7min
YENUGONDA
521 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
DIVITI PALLI
527 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
535 km
18:42
18:34
18:43
18:35
8min
-
1min
GOLLAPALLY
542 km
19:06
18:44
19:07
18:45
22min
-
1min
RANGAREDDY GUDA
552 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
BALANAGAR
557 km
19:24
19:09
19:25
19:10
15min
-
1min
Shadnagar
571 km
19:43
19:29
19:48
19:30
18min
-
5min
Falaknuma
616 km
21:21
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1394min
Kacheguda
623 km
21:42
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 Train Information

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special (07269) train runs from Guntur Jn to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 623 km. The fare classes on 07269 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07269 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay, bathrooms water should be suff.
gjnkkgdsdghjjjjjhgvb jkhghjkk
super supwrjshgrndjdjdjbrhdhdhheudjejjej
gjnkkgdsdghjjjjjhgvb jkhghjkk
gjnkkgdsdghjjjjjhgvb jkhghjkk
WRITE A REVIEW