Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special 07270 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
05:10
Kacheguda
16hr 20min
51 Stops
GNT
21:30
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special 07270 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR105
GNT
KCG
-
-
-

Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special 07270 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special - 07270 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special 07270 runs from Kacheguda to Guntur Jn, 7 days. The Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special 07270 passenger departs from Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special train is 16hr 20min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special - 07270 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Dhone,Nandyal, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts05:10-0-11On Time
FMFalaknuma05:2305:241min7 km-11On Time
BDVLBudvel05:2905:301min14 km-11
URUmdanagar05:3905:401min21 km-11On Time
TMXTimmapur05:5405:551min37 km-11
SHNRShadnagar06:0906:101min52 km-11
BABRBalanagar06:1906:201min65 km-11
RRGARangareddy Guda06:2406:251min71 km-11On Time
RJAPRajapur06:2906:301min76 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally06:3406:351min81 km-11
JCLJadcherla06:3906:401min88 km-112min
DTPDiviti Palli06:4906:501min96 km-113min
YNGYenugonda06:5907:001min102 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar07:2807:302min106 km-11On Time
MHBTMahabubnagar To07:4407:451min108 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda07:5908:001min120 km11111min
KTKAKotakadra08:0408:051min124 km111On Time
DKCDevarkadre08:1408:151min130 km-1118min
KQQKaukuntla08:2908:301min141 km11119min
KXIKurumurthi08:3408:351min146 km111On Time
KONNKonnur08:3908:401min154 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road08:4908:501min159 km-1119min
AJKAjakollu08:5909:001min165 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar09:1409:151min169 km-1111min
ARPLArepalli Halt09:1909:201min173 km111On Time
GWDGadwal09:3809:402min181 km-117min
PDOPoodoor09:4909:501min189 km11110min
PDNAPeddadinne09:5409:551min196 km111On Time
IKIItikyala10:0410:051min199 km11110min
MOAManopad10:1410:151min213 km11113min
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H10:2910:301min227 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City11:0811:102min237 km-11On Time
KOLAKotla11:1411:151min239 km111On Time
DUUDupadu11:1911:201min247 km11114min
UKDUlindakonda11:2911:301min259 km11114min
VDIVeldurti11:5912:001min271 km-112min
BVOBogolu12:0912:101min281 km1117min
DHNEDhone13:2513:305min291 km-11On Time
RGMRangapuram13:5413:551min315 km11115min
BMHBetamcherla14:0614:071min326 km-1120min
NDLNandyal15:0015:055min366 km-1121min
GZLGazulapalli15:1815:191min381 km1111hr
DMTDiguvametta15:5115:521min408 km1111hr 11min
GIDGiddalur16:0916:101min420 km-111hr 11min
CBMCumbum16:4216:431min453 km-111hr 9min
TLUTarlupadu16:5616:571min467 km-111hr 7min
MRKMarkapur Road17:0817:091min479 km-111hr 17min
DKDDonakonda17:3117:321min503 km-111hr 22min
KCDKurichedu17:4417:451min516 km1111hr 22min
VKNVinukonda18:0418:051min541 km-111hr 19min
NRTNarasaraopet18:3418:351min578 km-111hr 42min
GNTGuntur Jn21:30ends-623 km-11On Time

Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 9min
Reached Guntur Jn at 21:21
Refresh
Updated 1211hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Falaknuma
7 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
13 km
05:31
05:29
05:32
05:30
2min
-
1min
Umdanagar
20 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
36 km
05:57
05:54
05:58
05:55
3min
-
1min
Shadnagar
51 km
06:12
06:09
06:13
06:10
3min
-
1min
BALANAGAR
65 km
06:24
06:19
06:25
06:20
5min
-
1min
RANGAREDDY GUDA
70 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
RAJAPUR
75 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
GOLLAPALLY
80 km
06:39
06:34
06:40
06:35
5min
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
06:58
06:39
06:59
06:40
19min
-
1min
DIVITI PALLI
96 km
07:12
06:49
07:13
06:50
23min
-
1min
YENUGONDA
101 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
07:23
07:28
07:43
07:30
13min
-
20min
Mahabubnagar To
108 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
MANYAMKONDA
119 km
07:57
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
3min
KOTAKADRA
124 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
DEVARKADRE
130 km
08:11
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
4min
KAUKUNTLA
140 km
08:26
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
4min
KURUMURTHI
146 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
KONNUR
154 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
159 km
08:44
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
6min
AJAKOLLU
165 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
168 km
09:04
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
11min
AREPALLI HALT
173 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
09:29
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
11min
Poodoor
189 km
09:48
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
PEDDADINNE
195 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Itikyala
199 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
MANOPAD
212 km
10:18
10:14
10:19
10:15
4min
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
226 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
10:42
11:08
11:12
11:10
2min
-
30min
KOTLA
238 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
DUPADU
247 km
11:26
11:19
11:27
11:20
7min
-
1min
ULINDAKONDA
258 km
11:34
11:29
11:35
11:30
5min
-
1min
VELDURTI
270 km
11:48
11:59
12:14
12:00
14min
-
26min
BOGOLU
280 km
12:24
12:09
12:25
12:10
15min
-
1min
Dhone
290 km
12:35
13:25
13:32
13:30
2min
-
57min
RANGAPURAM
315 km
14:10
13:54
14:11
13:55
16min
-
1min
Betamcherla
326 km
14:25
14:06
14:35
14:07
28min
-
10min
Nandyal
366 km
15:31
15:00
15:38
15:05
33min
-
7min
GAZULAPALLI
380 km
15:54
15:18
15:55
15:19
36min
-
1min
DIGUVAMETTA
408 km
16:37
15:51
16:38
15:52
46min
-
1min
Giddalur
419 km
16:51
16:09
16:52
16:10
42min
-
1min
Cumbum
453 km
17:24
16:42
17:28
16:43
45min
-
4min
Tarlupadu
466 km
17:42
16:56
17:43
16:57
46min
-
1min
Markapur Road
479 km
17:53
17:08
17:57
17:09
48min
-
4min
Donakonda
503 km
18:22
17:31
18:23
17:32
51min
-
1min
Kurichedu
516 km
18:35
17:44
18:36
17:45
51min
-
1min
Vinukonda
540 km
19:05
18:04
19:06
18:05
1hr 1min
-
1min
Narasaraopet
578 km
19:41
18:34
19:42
18:35
1hr 7min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
623 km
21:21
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special 07270 Train Information

Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special (07270) train runs from Kacheguda to Guntur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 623 km. The fare classes on 07270 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special 07270 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too many stops in kacheguda to dhone,.try to decrease the stopping stations
too many stops in kacheguda to dhone,.try to decrease the stopping stations
too many stops in kacheguda to dhone,.try to decrease the stopping stations
too many stops in kacheguda to dhone,.try to decrease the stopping stations
too many stops in kacheguda to dhone,.try to decrease the stopping stations
too many stops in kacheguda to dhone,.try to decrease the stopping stations
too many stops in kacheguda to dhone,.try to decrease the stopping stations
too many stops in kacheguda to dhone,.try to decrease the stopping stations
too many stops in kacheguda to dhone,.try to decrease the stopping stations
WRITE A REVIEW