Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07281 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
13:00
Narasapur
5hr 15min
30 Stops
BZA
18:15
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07281 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BZA
NS
-
-
-

Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07281 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special - 07281 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07281 runs from Narasapur to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07281 passenger departs from Narasapur at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special - 07281 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special has the longest halt time at Palakollu,Viravasaram,Bhimavaram Jn,Bhimavaram Town,Undi,Akividu,Kaikalur,Mandavalli,Gudivada Jn,Uppalur,Ramavarappadu, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts13:00-0111On Time
PKOPalakollu13:0813:102min9 km11118min
CTPRChinta Parru Ha13:1313:141min12 km-11On Time
LKDULankalakoderu13:1713:181min14 km-11On Time
VVMViravasaram13:2113:232min19 km-1120min
SGKMSrungavruksham13:2613:271min22 km-11On Time
PAGMPennada Agrhrm13:3113:321min25 km-1123min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn13:4813:502min30 km31118min
BVRTBhimavaram Town13:5814:002min32 km111On Time
UNDIUndi14:0514:072min39 km21119min
CKVCherukuvada14:1114:121min44 km-11On Time
AKVDAkividu14:1814:202min49 km11118min
PLVAPallevada14:2514:261min58 km-11On Time
KKLRKaikalur14:3314:352min66 km21118min
MDVLMandavalli14:4014:422min73 km11116min
MVPMokhasa Kalvpdi14:4514:461min77 km-11
PCUPutlacheruvu14:4914:501min80 km-11
PSLPPasalapudi14:5314:541min82 km-11
GUKGuntakoduru14:5714:581min85 km-11
OTRMoturu15:0415:051min88 km-1120min
GDVGudivada Jn15:4815:502min95 km1111min
DPDDosapadu15:5515:561min102 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada15:5916:001min105 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli16:0416:051min109 km1114min
TGUTarigoppula16:0916:101min113 km-11
TNRUTenneru16:1316:141min115 km-11
UPLUppalur16:1816:202min119 km2118min
NDMNidamanuru16:2616:271min125 km-119min
RMVRamavarappadu16:3316:352min131 km3118min
MDUNMadhuranagar16:3916:401min134 km211On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn18:15ends-139 km-11On Time

Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached RAMAVARAPPADU at 16:48
Refresh
Updated 6hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
13:04
13:00
4min
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
13:15
13:08
13:17
13:10
7min
-
2min
CHINTA PARRU HA
12 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
LANKALAKODERU
13 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
13:33
13:21
13:34
13:23
11min
-
1min
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM
22 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Pennada Agrhrm
25 km
13:41
13:31
13:42
13:32
10min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
13:52
13:48
13:54
13:50
4min
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
UNDI
38 km
14:14
14:05
14:15
14:07
8min
-
1min
CHERUKUVADA
43 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
49 km
14:28
14:18
14:30
14:20
10min
-
2min
PALLEVADA
58 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
66 km
14:51
14:33
14:53
14:35
18min
-
2min
Mandavalli
73 km
15:01
14:40
15:02
14:42
20min
-
1min
Mokhasa Kalvpdi
77 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
PUTLACHERUVU
79 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
PASALAPUDI
82 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Guntakoduru
84 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
MOTURU
87 km
15:24
15:04
15:25
15:05
20min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
15:39
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
11min
DOSAPADU
102 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
VENTRAPRAGADA
104 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
INDUPALLI
108 km
16:10
16:04
16:11
16:05
6min
-
1min
Tarigoppula
113 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
TENNERU
115 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
UPPALUR
119 km
16:28
16:18
16:29
16:20
9min
-
1min
NIDAMANURU
124 km
16:38
16:26
16:39
16:27
12min
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
130 km
16:48
16:33
16:35
16:35
15min
-
1427min
Madhuranagar
134 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07281 Train Information

Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special (07281) train runs from Narasapur to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 07281 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Narsapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07281 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN