Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Hubballi - Arsikere Special 07368 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
14:55
Sss Hubballi Jn
7hr 15min
35 Stops
ASK
22:10
Arsikere Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hubballi - Arsikere Special 07368 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
ASK
UBL
-
-
-

Hubballi - Arsikere Special 07368 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hubballi - Arsikere Special - 07368 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hubballi - Arsikere Special 07368 runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Arsikere Jn, 7 days. The Hubballi - Arsikere Special 07368 passenger departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Arsikere Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Hubballi - Arsikere Special train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hubballi - Arsikere Special - 07368 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hubballi - Arsikere Special has the longest halt time at Karajgi,Mmailara Haveri,Ranibennur,Harihar,Davangere,Chikjajur Jn,Birur Jn,Kadur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Hubballi - Arsikere Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts14:55-0-11On Time
KNOKundgol15:1315:141min16 km-1116min
SNHSaunshi15:2315:241min24 km-1112min
GDIGudgeri15:3715:381min35 km-1114min
KALSKalasa H15:4315:441min41 km111On Time
YLGYalvigi15:5215:531min47 km-1113min
SVNRSavanur16:0116:021min55 km-1119min
KVSKalsur16:0916:101min64 km111On Time
KJGKarajgi16:2816:302min68 km-114min
HVRMmailara Haveri16:4016:422min75 km-1123min
BYDByadgi16:5516:561min89 km-1136min
DADDevargudda17:0717:081min100 km-1137min
RNRRanibennur17:1817:202min108 km-1136min
CLIChalgeri17:3317:341min121 km-1116min
HRRHarihar17:4617:482min131 km-1132min
DVGDavangere18:0318:052min144 km-1128min
THNTolahunse18:1718:181min153 km-1130min
HNHHanumanahalli18:2518:261min159 km-11On Time
KAGKodaganur18:3218:331min164 km-1128min
MYKMayakonda18:4218:431min172 km-1127min
SLUSasalu18:5218:531min180 km11127min
JRUChikjajur Jn19:0319:052min190 km-1128min
HLKHolalkere19:1519:161min200 km-1128min
NLNRNulemuru19:2119:221min204 km-11On Time
RGIRamgiri19:2919:301min210 km-1122min
ABGTArabagatta H19:3619:371min216 km-11On Time
HSDHosdurga Road19:4219:431min220 km-1128min
SHVShivani19:5319:541min230 km-1123min
AJPAjjampur20:0420:051min241 km-1125min
NVFNagavangala20:1520:161min249 km-1125min
RRBBirur Jn20:2620:282min259 km-1120min
DRUKadur20:3820:402min265 km-1110min
BLKRBallekere Halt20:4820:491min271 km-1119min
VNRDevanur20:5921:001min282 km-1119min
BVRBanavar21:0921:101min288 km-1119min
ASKArsikere Jn22:10ends-304 km-111min

Hubballi - Arsikere Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Chikjajur Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 11min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Birur Jn(RRB) to Arsikere Jn(ASK) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
KUNDGOL
15 km
15:54
15:13
15:55
15:14
41min
-
1min
SAUNSHI
24 km
16:06
15:23
16:07
15:24
43min
-
1min
GUDGERI
35 km
16:22
15:37
16:23
15:38
45min
-
1min
Kalasa H
40 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Yalvigi
46 km
16:36
15:52
16:38
15:53
45min
-
2min
SAVANUR
55 km
16:51
16:01
16:52
16:02
50min
-
1min
KALSUR
63 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Karajgi
68 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
17:25
16:40
17:39
16:42
57min
-
14min
Byadgi
89 km
17:53
16:55
17:55
16:56
59min
-
2min
DEVARGUDDA
99 km
18:07
17:07
18:08
17:08
1hr
-
1min
Ranibennur
107 km
18:16
17:18
18:19
17:20
59min
-
3min
CHALGERI
121 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Harihar
131 km
18:36
17:46
18:40
17:48
52min
-
4min
Davangere
143 km
18:56
18:03
18:58
18:05
53min
-
2min
TOLAHUNSE
153 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
HANUMANAHALLI
159 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
KODAGANUR
164 km
19:14
18:32
19:15
18:33
42min
-
1min
MAYAKONDA
172 km
19:24
18:42
19:25
18:43
42min
-
1min
SASALU
180 km
19:35
18:52
19:36
18:53
43min
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
190 km
19:45
19:03
19:48
19:05
42min
-
3min
HOLALKERE
199 km
19:58
19:15
19:59
19:16
43min
-
1min
Nulemuru
203 km
20:04
19:21
20:05
19:22
43min
-
1min
RAMGIRI
210 km
20:12
19:29
20:13
19:30
43min
-
1min
Arabagatta H
216 km
20:19
19:36
20:20
19:37
43min
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
219 km
20:25
19:42
20:26
19:43
43min
-
1min
SHIVANI
229 km
20:36
19:53
20:37
19:54
43min
-
1min
AJJAMPUR
240 km
20:47
20:04
20:48
20:05
43min
-
1min
NAGAVANGALA
248 km
20:58
20:15
20:59
20:16
43min
-
1min
Birur Jn
-
21:09
20:26
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Kadur
-
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
BALLEKERE HALT
-
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANUR
-
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Banavar
-
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
-
22:10
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Hubballi - Arsikere Special 07368 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hubballi - Arsikere Special - 07368 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hubballi - Arsikere Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutHubballi - Arsikere Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hubballi - Arsikere Special 07368 Train Information

Hubballi - Arsikere Special (07368) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Arsikere Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 304 km. The fare classes on 07368 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hubballi - Arsikere Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hubballi - Arsikere Special 07368 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super it's a beautiful train reached right time
WRITE A REVIEW