Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Sc Vskp Spl 07401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
19:50
Secunderabad Jn
14hr 40min
20 Stops
VSKP
10:30
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Vskp Spl 07401 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Vskp Spl 07401. Check Sc Vskp Spl 07401 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2435
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
October 2023
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 20 Oct
NA
Fri, 27 Oct
NA
November 2023
Fri, 03 Nov
NA
Fri, 10 Nov
NA
Fri, 17 Nov
NA
Fri, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops20
Duration14hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Vskp Spl 07401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07401 Sc Vskp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts19:50-0-11On Time
NLDANalgonda21:3921:401min110 km-11On Time
MRGAMiryalaguda22:0022:011min148 km-11On Time
NDKDNadikudi Jn22:4022:411min186 km-11On Time
PGRLPiduguralla22:5322:541min208 km-11On Time
SAPSattenapalle23:3023:311min239 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn00:1000:2010min282 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn01:0001:1010min313 km-12On Time
GDVGudivada Jn02:0002:022min357 km-12On Time
KKLRKaikalur02:3002:322min386 km-12On Time
AKVDAkividu02:5302:552min403 km-12On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town03:1003:122min421 km-12On Time
TNKUTanuku03:4503:472min452 km-12On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn04:0304:052min468 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry04:4004:422min491 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn05:3005:322min541 km-12On Time
ANVAnnavaram06:1006:122min578 km-12On Time
TUNITuni06:3506:372min595 km-12On Time
AKPAnakapalle07:4007:422min658 km-12On Time
DVDDuvvada09:0009:022min674 km-12On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:30ends-691 km-12On Time

Sc Vskp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 1944hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
110 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
148 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
186 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
208 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
239 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
282 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
357 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
386 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
403 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
421 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
452 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
468 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
491 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
541 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
578 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
595 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
658 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
674 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
691 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Vskp Spl 07401 Train Information

Sc Vskp Spl (07401) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 691 km. The fare classes on 07401 train are 1A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Vskp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.