Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ngp Kzj Spl 07449 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
20:20
Kurnool City
15hr 40min
13 Stops
CCT
12:00
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Kzj Spl 07449 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
KRNT
-
-
-

Ngp Kzj Spl 07449 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ngp Kzj Spl - 07449 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ngp Kzj Spl 07449 runs from Kurnool City to Kakinada Town, 1 days. The Ngp Kzj Spl 07449 mail express departs from Kurnool City at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ngp Kzj Spl train is 15hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ngp Kzj Spl - 07449 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ngp Kzj Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ngp Kzj Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts20:20-0-11On Time
DHNEDhone22:3522:405min54 km-11On Time
NDLNandyal00:3000:355min130 km-122min
GIDGiddalur01:3401:351min183 km-126min
CBMCumbum02:0902:101min217 km-128min
MRKMarkapur Road02:3402:351min243 km-1210min
DKDDonakonda02:5402:551min267 km-1211min
NRTNarasaraopet04:0004:011min342 km-1213min
GNTGuntur Jn06:2006:255min387 km-124min
BZAVijayawada Jn08:1008:2515min419 km-12On Time
EEEluru09:1309:152min478 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry10:3310:352min568 km-124min
SLOSamalkot Jn11:1811:202min618 km-1211min
CCTKakinada Town12:00ends-630 km-123min

Ngp Kzj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Kurnool City at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 479hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Dhone
54 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Nandyal
129 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
183 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
216 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
242 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
266 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
341 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
386 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
418 km
08:10
08:10
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
478 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
567 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
617 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
630 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Kzj Spl 07449 Train Information

Ngp Kzj Spl (07449) train runs from Kurnool City to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 630 km. The fare classes on 07449 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Kzj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Kzj Spl 07449 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good on time reach tha
everything is good but upper berths are not clean
Good one preferred
WRITE A REVIEW