Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Cct Festvl Spl 07454 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
19:45
Kakinada Town
12hr 15min
12 Stops
TPTY
08:00
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Festvl Spl 07454 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cct Festvl Spl 07454. Check Cct Festvl Spl 07454 seat availability from Kakinada Town station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
CCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops12
Duration12hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cct Festvl Spl 07454 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07454 Cct Festvl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Town station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Town and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts19:45-0-111min
SLOSamalkot Jn19:5820:002min12 km-1129min
RJYRajahmundry20:4820:502min63 km-1119min
TDDTadepalligudem21:4521:472min104 km-1113min
EEEluru22:2922:301min152 km-119min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:3023:4010min212 km-111min
TELTenali Jn00:1000:122min243 km-125min
CLXChirala00:5200:542min301 km-127min
OGLOngole02:0502:072min350 km-123min
NLRNellore03:3203:375min467 km-126min
GDRGudur Jn05:1005:122min505 km-12On Time
RURenigunta Jn06:4206:442min589 km-124min
TPTYTirupati08:00ends-598 km-12On Time

Cct Festvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 4hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
104 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
151 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
211 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
243 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
300 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
350 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
466 km
03:32
03:32
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
505 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
588 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
598 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Festvl Spl 07454 Train Information

Cct Festvl Spl (07454) train runs from Kakinada Town to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 598 km. The fare classes on 07454 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Festvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Festvl Spl 07454 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW