Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ns Vkb Spl 07496 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RC
13:10
Raichur
1hr 20min
2 Stops
GWD
14:30
Gadwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Vkb Spl 07496 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR745
2S
INR65
3A
INR540
SL
INR170
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VKB
NS
-
-
-

Ns Vkb Spl 07496 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ns Vkb Spl - 07496 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ns Vkb Spl 07496 runs from Raichur to Gadwal, 2 days. The Ns Vkb Spl 07496 mail express departs from Raichur at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Gadwal at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ns Vkb Spl train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 3 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ns Vkb Spl - 07496 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ns Vkb Spl has the longest halt time at Panduranga Swamy, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ns Vkb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RCRaichurstarts13:10-0-11On Time
PASRPanduranga Swamy13:4413:451min30 km111On Time
GWDGadwal14:30ends-57 km-11On Time

Ns Vkb Spl Running Status

Check 07496 Ns Vkb Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
9 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
49 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
139 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
171 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Sattenapalle
213 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Nadikudi Jn
266 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
304 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Nalgonda
342 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
452 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
456 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
474 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Vikarabad Jn
523 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Vkb Spl 07496 Train Information

Ns Vkb Spl (07496) train runs from Raichur to Gadwal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 07496 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Vkb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Vkb Spl 07496 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN