Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Adb Pvr Spl 07501 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADB
14:00
Adilabad
-6hr
20 Stops
PVR
08:00
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adb Pvr Spl 07501 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adb Pvr Spl 07501. Check Adb Pvr Spl 07501 seat availability from Adilabad station to Pandharpur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PVR
ADB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops20
Duration-6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adb Pvr Spl 07501 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07501 Adb Pvr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Adilabad station and ends at Pandharpur. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Adilabad and Pandharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADBAdilabadstarts14:00-0-11On Time
KNVTKinwat14:4514:472min45 km-11On Time
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug15:0015:011min60 km-11On Time
DHNRDhanora Deccan15:1215:131min74 km111On Time
SHSKSaharsrakund15:2515:261min90 km-11On Time
HEMHimayatnagar15:4515:461min105 km-11On Time
HDGRHadgaon Road16:1616:171min123 km-11On Time
BOKRBhokar16:5016:511min141 km-11On Time
MUEMudkhed17:4017:422min162 km-11On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded18:2018:3515min185 km-11On Time
PAUPurna Jn19:2019:255min215 km-11On Time
PBNParbhani Jn20:0520:105min244 km-11On Time
GNHGangakher21:0021:022min278 km-11On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath22:2022:4525min308 km-11On Time
GTUGhat Nandur23:1023:111min331 km111On Time
LTRRLatur Road01:0001:2525min371 km-12On Time
LURLatur02:3002:4515min404 km-12On Time
UMDUsmanabad04:4504:5510min483 km-12On Time
BTWBarsi Town05:4005:455min519 km-12On Time
KWVKurduvadi06:3006:355min556 km-12On Time
PVRPandharpur08:00ends-609 km-12On Time

Adb Pvr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Adilabad at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Kinwat
45 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Bodhadi Bujrug
60 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
DHANORA DECCAN
74 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
89 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
104 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Hadgaon Road
123 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Bhokar
141 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
162 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
184 km
18:20
18:20
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
15min
Purna Jn
215 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
243 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Gangakher
277 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Parli Vaijnath
307 km
22:20
22:20
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
25min
Ghat Nandur
330 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
370 km
01:00
01:00
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
25min
Latur
403 km
02:30
02:30
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
15min
Usmanabad
482 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Barsi Town
518 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
555 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
PANDHARPUR
608 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adb Pvr Spl 07501 Train Information

Adb Pvr Spl (07501) train runs from Adilabad to Pandharpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 609 km. The fare classes on 07501 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adb Pvr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adb Pvr Spl 07501 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Adilabad to Pandharpur