Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Qln Tpty Spl 07506 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
02:30
Kollam Jn
2hr 30min
17 Stops
TPTY
17:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Tpty Spl 07506 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Qln Tpty Spl 07506. Check Qln Tpty Spl 07506 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1660
2S
INR250
3A
INR1165
SL
INR440
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration2hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Qln Tpty Spl 07506 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07506 Qln Tpty Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts02:30-0-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn03:1003:122min41 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara03:2103:232min49 km-11On Time
CNGRChengannur03:3303:352min61 km-11On Time
TRVLTiruvalla03:5003:522min70 km211On Time
CGYChanganaseri04:0004:022min78 km-11On Time
KTYMKottayam04:2204:242min96 km-11On Time
ERNErnakulam Town05:3505:405min156 km111On Time
TCRThrisur06:5006:533min227 km211On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn07:4508:0015min303 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn09:2009:255min359 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn10:5010:555min459 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn11:4711:503min519 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai13:3813:402min640 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn15:0515:105min724 km-11On Time
CTOChittoor15:3515:372min757 km-11On Time
PAKPakala Jn16:0016:022min787 km-11On Time
TPTYTirupati17:10ends-829 km-11On Time

Qln Tpty Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 02:30
Refresh
Updated 121hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
Source
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
48 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
61 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
70 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
78 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
96 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
155 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
227 km
06:50
06:50
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
302 km
07:45
07:45
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
15min
Coimbatore Jn
358 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Erode Jn
459 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
519 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
639 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
724 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
756 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Pakala Jn
786 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
828 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Qln Tpty Spl 07506 Train Information

Qln Tpty Spl (07506) train runs from Kollam Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 829 km. The fare classes on 07506 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Tpty Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Tpty Spl 07506 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train was 4hrs late for no good reason
The train was 6hrs late for no good reason
WRITE A REVIEW