Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
21:15
Katihar Jn
2hr 30min
14 Stops
JBN
23:45
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541. Check Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Jogbani station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts21:15-0-11On Time
DLFDalan21:2521:261min6 km1111hr 7min
RWARautara21:3421:351min14 km1111hr 5min
RNXRanipatra21:4221:431min21 km1111hr 11min
PRNAPurnea Jn21:5021:522min28 km-1135min
KUBKasba22:0022:011min36 km1111hr 25min
GBNGarh Banaili22:0722:081min41 km1118min
JAGJalalgarh22:1522:161min46 km1111hr 25min
KSYKusiargaon22:2722:281min59 km1111hr 26min
ARQArariya Court22:3622:382min66 km1118min
ARRArariya22:4422:451min71 km-111hr 26min
SMHSimraha22:5522:561min82 km1111hr 18min
FBGForbesganj23:0823:102min95 km-111hr 31min
BTFBathnaha23:1723:181min101 km-111hr 21min
JBNJogbani23:45ends-108 km-111hr 6min

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 1046hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
KASBA
36 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Garh Banaili
40 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 Train Information

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special (07541) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07541 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pnbe kir intercity ko mail karti to jyada achha hota
I also like this 🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂
very bad service, useless train
Water supply or cleaning system is very bad..
good demu.. but fare takes like Exprss.
good demu.. but fare takes like Exprss.
good demu.. but fare takes like Exprss.
I travel with my family and my experience was good.
good demu.. but fare takes like Exprss.
good demu.. but fare takes like Exprss.
WRITE A REVIEW