more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
05:00
Siliguri Jn
7hr
18 Stops
DBB
12:00
Dhubri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07541 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
DBB
SGUJ
-
-
-

07541 Schedule & Time Table

07541 - Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special runs from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri, 7 days of the week. The 07541 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Dhubri at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 07541 train is 7hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Alipur Duar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special - 07541 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn05:5605:571min48 km-11On Time
NKBNagrakota06:2806:291min69 km-11On Time
BNQBanarhat07:0007:011min86 km-11On Time
DLODalgaon07:1107:121min101 km-11On Time
MDTMadarihat07:2507:261min116 km111On Time
HSAHasimara07:3507:361min126 km-11On Time
KCFKalchini08:0008:011min138 km-11On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn08:5509:005min161 km-11On Time
APDAlipur Duar09:1009:111min166 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar09:3509:372min184 km-11On Time
MRDGMaradanga10:0010:011min196 km111On Time
TFGNTufanganj10:1110:121min207 km-11On Time
BXHTBoxirhat10:1910:201min214 km111On Time
BDYRBidyadabri10:2610:271min219 km111On Time
AGMNAgomoni10:3510:361min227 km-11On Time
GKJGolakganj10:4810:502min241 km-11On Time
GUPGauripur11:1011:111min254 km-11On Time
DBBDhubri12:00ends-261 km111On Time

07541 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special - 07541 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
New Mal Jn
47 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrakota
68 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Banarhat
85 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
101 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
115 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
126 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
KALCHINI
138 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
161 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
166 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
183 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Maradanga
195 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Tufanganj
206 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Boxirhat
213 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bidyadabri
219 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Agomoni
226 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Golakganj
241 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gauripur
254 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
Dhubri
261 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special (07541) Train

07541 is a popular Siliguri Jn to Dhubri passenger train and covers a distance of about 261 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07541 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Dhubri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07541 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good demu.. but fare takes like Exprss.
I travel with my family and my experience was good.
good demu.. but fare takes like Exprss.
good demu.. but fare takes like Exprss.
WRITE A REVIEW