Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special train live running status. 07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to JOGBANI (JBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07541 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special from Katihar Jn is 21:15. The arrival time to JOGBANI is 23:45. The total distance covered by Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to JOGBANI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special - 07541.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Dalan
6 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Rautara
13 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Ranipatra
21 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Kasba
36 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Garh Banaili
40 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Kusiargaon
58 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Arariya Court
66 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Simraha
81 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Forbesganj
95 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Bathnaha
101 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Jogbani
108 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07541 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 train running or not?

A. Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 train starts from Katihar Jn at 21:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 train now?

A. Check the location of Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 train?

A. The last stop for Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Demu Special 07541 train is JOGBANI(JBN). The train reaches JOGBANI at 23:45