Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:30
Katihar Jn
3hr
18 Stops
JBN
09:30
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553. Check Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Jogbani station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07553 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:30-0311On Time
DLFDalan06:4106:421min6 km3114min
RWARautara06:5006:511min14 km1118min
RNXRanipatra06:5806:591min21 km1118min
PRNAPurnea Jn07:0807:102min28 km11111min
KUBKasba07:1807:202min36 km11113min
GBNGarh Banaili07:2607:271min41 km11112min
JAGJalalgarh07:3407:362min46 km11114min
SATRSatr Halt07:4307:441min52 km11113min
KSYKusiargaon07:5107:532min59 km11114min
ARQArariya Court08:0108:032min66 km11127min
ARRArariya08:0908:112min71 km11119min
HODHaldita Bihar08:1808:191min77 km11118min
SMHSimraha08:2508:272min82 km11117min
GPEGogi Pothia08:3308:341min86 km31116min
DLZDholbaza08:3908:401min89 km31115min
FBGForbesganj08:5008:522min95 km1117min
BTFBathnaha08:5909:001min101 km3118min
JBNJogbani09:30ends-108 km3114min

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Dalan
6 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Rautara
13 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Ranipatra
21 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Kasba
36 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Satr Halt
52 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Kusiargaon
58 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Arariya Court
66 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Simraha
81 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Forbesganj
95 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Bathnaha
101 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Jogbani
108 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553 Train Information

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special (07553) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07553 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Jogbani