more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

07553 Kir Jbn Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:45
Katihar Jn
2hr 55min
17 Stops
JBN
09:40
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07553 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

07553 Schedule & Time Table

07553 - Kir Jbn Spl runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 07553 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 07553 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn,Kasba,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Simraha,Forbesganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Jbn Spl - 07553 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Jbn Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:45-0-11On Time
DLFDalan06:5506:561min6 km111On Time
RWARautara07:0407:051min14 km111On Time
RNXRanipatra07:1307:141min21 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn07:2307:252min28 km-11On Time
KUBKasba07:3307:352min36 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili07:4107:421min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh07:4907:512min46 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon08:0708:092min59 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court08:1708:192min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya08:2508:272min71 km-11On Time
HODHaldita Bihar08:3408:351min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha08:4208:442min82 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia08:5008:511min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza08:5608:571min89 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj09:0409:062min95 km-11On Time
BTFBathnaha09:1309:141min101 km-11On Time
JBNJogbani09:40ends-108 km-11On Time

07553 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Jbn Spl - 07553 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
13 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
21 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
28 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
36 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
40 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
46 km
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
58 km
08:07
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
08:17
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
70 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
76 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
81 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
86 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
89 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
95 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
BATHNAHA
101 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
JOGBANI
108 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kir Jbn Spl (07553) Train

07553 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07553 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07553 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train katir and jogbani fare also v5 good
good train katir and jogbani fare also v5 good
WRITE A REVIEW