Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kir Jbn Spl 07553 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:45
Katihar Jn
3hr
18 Stops
JBN
09:45
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Jbn Spl 07553 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Jbn Spl 07553. Check Kir Jbn Spl 07553 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Jogbani station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Jbn Spl 07553 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07553 Kir Jbn Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:45-0-111min
DLFDalan06:5506:561min6 km1113min
RWARautara07:0407:051min14 km1119min
RNXRanipatra07:1207:131min21 km11111min
PRNAPurnea Jn07:2007:222min28 km-1116min
KUBKasba07:3007:322min36 km11119min
GBNGarh Banaili07:3807:391min41 km11121min
JAGJalalgarh07:4607:482min46 km11121min
SATRSatr Halt07:5507:561min52 km11122min
KSYKusiargaon08:0308:052min59 km11125min
ARQArariya Court08:1308:152min66 km11129min
ARRArariya08:3008:322min71 km-1121min
HODHaldita Bihar08:3908:401min77 km11122min
SMHSimraha08:4608:482min82 km11124min
GPEGogi Pothia08:5408:562min86 km11124min
DLZDholbaza09:0109:021min89 km11122min
FBGForbesganj09:1509:172min95 km-1117min
BTFBathnaha09:2409:251min101 km-1123min
JBNJogbani09:45ends-108 km-1118min

Kir Jbn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 55min
Reached JOGBANI at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:45
On Time
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
07:08
06:55
06:56
On Time
1
-
RAUTARA
13 km
07:37
07:04
07:52
07:05
47min
1
15min
RANIPATRA
21 km
07:59
07:12
08:04
07:13
51min
1
5min
Purnea Jn
28 km
08:13
07:20
08:26
07:22
1hr 4min
1
13min
KASBA
36 km
08:35
07:30
08:41
07:32
1hr 9min
1
6min
Garh Banaili
40 km
08:49
07:38
08:49
07:39
1hr 10min
1
-
Jalalgarh
46 km
08:56
07:46
09:02
07:48
1hr 14min
1
6min
SATR HALT
52 km
09:08
07:55
09:08
07:56
1hr 12min
1
-
KUSIARGAON
58 km
09:15
08:03
09:18
08:05
1hr 13min
1
3min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
09:24
08:13
09:27
08:15
1hr 12min
1
3min
Arariya
70 km
09:32
08:30
09:36
08:32
1hr 4min
-
4min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
09:43
08:39
08:40
On Time
1
-
SIMRAHA
81 km
09:52
08:46
09:53
08:48
1hr 5min
1
1min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
09:58
08:54
09:59
08:56
1hr 3min
1
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
10:02
09:01
10:04
09:02
1hr 2min
1
2min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
10:11
09:15
10:15
09:17
58min
1
4min
BATHNAHA
101 km
10:26
09:24
10:31
09:25
1hr 6min
1
5min
JOGBANI
108 km
10:40
09:45
Destination
55min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kir Jbn Spl 07553 Train Information

Kir Jbn Spl (07553) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07553 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Jbn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Jbn Spl 07553 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is same bus device and very cool
good train katir and jogbani fare also v5 good
good train katir and jogbani fare also v5 good
good train katir and jogbani fare also v5 good
good train katir and jogbani fare also v5 good
good train katir and jogbani fare also v5 good
good train katir and jogbani fare also v5 good
good train katir and jogbani fare also v5 good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW