Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07553 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07553 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special train live running status. 07553 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to JOGBANI (JBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07553 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 07553 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special from Katihar Jn is 06:30. The arrival time to JOGBANI is 10:45. The total distance covered by Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to JOGBANI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07553.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached JOGBANI at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
3
Source
DALAN
6 km
06:54
06:41
06:55
06:42
13min
3
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
07:19
06:50
07:20
06:51
29min
1
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
07:46
06:58
07:47
06:59
48min
1
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
08:13
07:08
08:15
07:10
1hr 5min
1
2min
KASBA
36 km
08:19
07:18
08:21
07:20
1hr 1min
1
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
08:31
07:26
08:32
07:27
1hr 5min
1
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
08:45
07:34
08:47
07:36
1hr 11min
1
2min
SATR HALT
52 km
08:52
07:43
08:53
07:44
1hr 9min
1
1min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
08:59
07:51
09:01
07:53
1hr 8min
1
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
09:08
08:01
09:10
08:03
1hr 7min
1
2min
Arariya
70 km
09:40
08:09
09:42
08:11
1hr 31min
1
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
09:47
08:18
09:48
08:19
1hr 29min
1
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
09:55
08:25
09:57
08:27
1hr 30min
1
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
10:01
08:33
10:02
08:34
1hr 28min
3
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
10:12
08:39
10:13
08:40
1hr 33min
3
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
10:19
08:50
10:21
08:52
1hr 29min
1
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
10:42
08:59
10:43
09:00
1hr 43min
3
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
10:45
09:30
Destination
1hr 15min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07553 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553 train running or not?

A. Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553 train starts from Katihar Jn at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553 train now?

A. Check the location of Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553 train?

A. The last stop for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07553 train is JOGBANI(JBN). The train reaches JOGBANI at 10:45