Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07553 Kir Jbn Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07553 Kir Jbn Spl train live running status. 07553 Kir Jbn Spl train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to JOGBANI (JBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07553 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 07553 Kir Jbn Spl from Katihar Jn is 06:45. The arrival time to JOGBANI is 09:45. The total distance covered by Kir Jbn Spl is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to JOGBANI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Jbn Spl - 07553.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 21hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Dalan
6 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Rautara
13 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Ranipatra
21 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Kasba
36 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Satr Halt
52 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Kusiargaon
58 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Arariya Court
66 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Simraha
81 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Dholbaza
89 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Forbesganj
95 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Bathnaha
101 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Jogbani
108 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07553 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kir Jbn Spl 07553 train running or not?

A. Kir Jbn Spl 07553 train starts from Katihar Jn at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Jbn Spl 07553 train now?

A. Check the location of Kir Jbn Spl 07553 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Jbn Spl 07553 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Jbn Spl 07553 train is JOGBANI(JBN). The train reaches JOGBANI at 09:45