Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mtm Sc Spl 07573 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
15:15
Machilipatnam
7hr 45min
7 Stops
SC
23:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtm Sc Spl 07573 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
MTM
-
-
-

Mtm Sc Spl 07573 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mtm Sc Spl - 07573 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mtm Sc Spl 07573 runs from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Mtm Sc Spl 07573 mail express departs from Machilipatnam at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mtm Sc Spl train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mtm Sc Spl - 07573 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mtm Sc Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Mtm Sc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts15:15-0-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn15:4815:502min37 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn17:0017:1515min81 km-11On Time
KMTKhammam18:4518:472min181 km-11On Time
DKJDornakal Jn19:0719:081min204 km-11On Time
WLWarangal20:1520:172min288 km-11On Time
KZJKazipet Jn20:3220:342min298 km-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn23:00ends-430 km-11On Time

Mtm Sc Spl Running Status

Check 07573 Mtm Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 1164hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Gudivada Jn
37 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
81 km
17:00
17:00
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
181 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
204 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
288 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
298 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
430 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtm Sc Spl 07573 Train Information

Mtm Sc Spl (07573) train runs from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 430 km. The fare classes on 07573 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtm Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtm Sc Spl 07573 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN