Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
20:15
Tirupati
-5hr 5min
21 Stops
PAU
15:10
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608. Check Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 seat availability from Tirupati station to Purna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1785
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PAU
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops21
Duration-5hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07608 Tpty Pau Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Purna Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Purna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts20:15-0411On Time
RURenigunta Jn20:2820:302min10 km21112min
KHTSri Kalahasti20:5420:551min33 km-1118min
GDRGudur Jn21:4821:502min93 km-118min
NLRNellore22:4022:422min132 km-1110min
OGLOngole00:1000:122min248 km-12On Time
BPPBapatla01:1801:202min313 km-12On Time
TELTenali Jn02:0002:022min355 km-12On Time
GNTGuntur Jn02:3002:355min381 km-12On Time
SAPSattenapalle03:0503:061min423 km-12On Time
NDKDNadikudi Jn04:0004:011min476 km-12On Time
MRGAMiryalaguda04:5004:511min515 km-12On Time
NLDANalgonda05:2505:272min552 km-12On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn07:3007:5020min662 km-1238min
MEDMedchal08:3008:311min690 km-1227min
KMCKamareddi10:0010:022min771 km-121hr 8min
NZBNizamabad Jn11:0011:022min823 km-121hr 1min
BSXBasar12:0012:022min852 km-121hr 8min
DABDharmabad12:2012:211min862 km-121hr 14min
MUEMudkhed13:1013:111min911 km-121hr 54min
NEDH Sahib Nanded14:0014:1010min934 km-121hr 33min
PAUPurna Jn15:10ends-964 km-122hr 5min

Tpty Pau Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
312 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
380 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
423 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
476 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
514 km
04:50
04:50
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
552 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
662 km
07:30
07:30
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
20min
Medchal
689 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
770 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
822 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Basar
852 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Dharmabad
862 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
911 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
933 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Purna Jn
964 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Pau Sf Spl - 07608 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Tpty Pau Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Pau Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 Train Information

Tpty Pau Sf Spl (07608) train runs from Tirupati to Purna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 964 km. The fare classes on 07608 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Pau Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The waste train must be on time .
3A very bad service like general
this my first and last time
bakwaaasss 5/6 hurs delay
Don't travel In Diz train their No water Coming washroom in 2tier AC n No proper Facilities so Kindly Avoid Traveling In This 🚂
very very very very very nice
waste train with no response and not detaliled reservation waste of money don't book thid train
not a best train ive ever visited
worst experience always delay
worst train very late...4hours late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW