more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.8

07625 Kcg Ral Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
22:10
Kacheguda
7hr 40min
11 Stops
RAL
05:50
Repalle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07625 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
SL
INR220
June 2021
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 27min
Wed, 16 Jun
AVL 787
30min
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 801
30min
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 806
30min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 808
30min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 809
30min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 808
30min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 809
2hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
RAL
KCG
-
-
-

07625 Schedule & Time Table

07625 - Kcg Ral Spl runs from Kacheguda to Repalle, 7 days of the week. The 07625 mail express train departs from Kacheguda at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Repalle at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 07625 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Tenali Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kcg Ral Spl - 07625 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kcg Ral Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts22:10-0-11-
MJFMalkajgiri22:2922:301min9 km-11-
CHZCharlapalli22:4822:491min19 km-11-
GTGhatkesar22:5722:581min27 km-11-
BNBibinagar23:0723:081min40 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn03:2003:255min288 km-12-
TELTenali Jn04:0004:1010min313 km-12-
CIVChinnaravuru04:1504:161min316 km-12-
VMUVemuru04:2904:301min327 km-12-
BQUBhattiprolu04:3804:391min336 km-12-
POAPallikona04:4504:461min341 km-12-
RALRepalle05:50ends-347 km-12-

07625 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kcg Ral Spl - 07625 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
22:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Malkajgiri
8 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Charlapalli
18 km
22:48
22:49
Cancelled
-
-
GHATKESAR
26 km
22:57
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bibinagar
39 km
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Guntur Jn
287 km
03:20
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
312 km
04:00
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNARAVURU
315 km
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
326 km
04:29
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
336 km
04:38
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
Pallikona
341 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
-
Repalle
346 km
05:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

07625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Ral Spl - 07625 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D6
D7
D8
D9
B1
DL2
Seat Layout
Kcg Ral Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Ral Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kcg Ral Spl (07625) Train

07625 is a popular Kacheguda to Repalle mail express train and covers a distance of about 347 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07625 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Repalle through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

07625 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vdgdevhd doing ffhxfgbnbfhfftvhiifdtghfcfbhygff
vdgdevhd doing ffhxfgbnbfhfftvhiifdtghfcfbhygff
Nice train 👍 Shabarimala special
vdgdevhd doing ffhxfgbnbfhfftvhiifdtghfcfbhygff
WRITE A REVIEW