Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tpty Pau Spl 07634 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:10
Tirupati
21hr 10min
24 Stops
PAU
15:55
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Pau Spl 07634 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Pau Spl 07634. Check Tpty Pau Spl 07634 seat availability from Tirupati station to Purna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR500
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PAU
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration21hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tpty Pau Spl 07634 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07634 Tpty Pau Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Purna Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Purna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:10-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn21:2321:252min10 km-11On Time
HXCuddapah22:5823:002min135 km-11On Time
YAYerraguntla23:5023:522min175 km-11On Time
TUTadipatri00:4000:422min243 km-12On Time
GYGooty01:2001:222min292 km-12On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn02:0002:055min320 km-12On Time
ADAdoni02:4002:411min372 km-12On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd03:1803:202min413 km-12On Time
RCRaichur03:4803:502min442 km-12On Time
KSNKrishna04:1504:172min467 km-12On Time
YGYadgir04:5905:001min510 km-12On Time
CTChittapur06:0006:011min563 km-12On Time
SEMSeram06:2006:211min585 km-12On Time
TDUTandur06:4306:441min618 km-12On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn07:3007:5020min660 km-12On Time
ZBZahirabad08:3008:311min719 km112On Time
BIDRBidar08:5809:002min751 km-12On Time
BHLKBhalki09:4009:411min788 km-12On Time
UDGRUdgir10:2910:301min832 km-12On Time
LTRRLatur Road11:2011:222min864 km-12On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath13:2013:4020min928 km-12On Time
GNHGangakher14:1014:111min957 km-12On Time
PBNParbhani Jn15:1015:122min992 km-12On Time
PAUPurna Jn15:55ends-1020 km-12On Time

Tpty Pau Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 110hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Cuddapah
135 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
174 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Tadipatri
243 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
291 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
319 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
372 km
02:40
02:40
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
412 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Raichur
441 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Krishna
466 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
510 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
562 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Seram
584 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
617 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
659 km
07:30
07:30
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
20min
Zahirabad
719 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
751 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhalki
788 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
831 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
864 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Parli Vaijnath
927 km
13:20
13:20
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
20min
Gangakher
957 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
991 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
1019 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Pau Spl 07634 Train Information

Tpty Pau Spl (07634) train runs from Tirupati to Purna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1020 km. The fare classes on 07634 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Pau Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Pau Spl 07634 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN