Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
17:45
Agartala
4hr
13 Stops
DMR
21:45
Dharmanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07675 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DMR
AGTL
-
-
-

07675 Schedule & Time Table

07675 - Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special runs from Agartala to Dharmanagar, 7 days of the week. The 07675 passenger train departs from Agartala at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Dharmanagar at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 07675 train is 4hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Jirania,Ambasa,Monu,Kumarghat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special - 07675 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts17:45-0-11On Time
JGNRJogendranagar17:5317:541min4 km111
JRNAJirania18:0818:102min18 km-115min
TLMRTeliamura18:2818:291min38 km-116min
MGKMMungiakami18:4318:441min48 km-116min
ABSAAmbasa19:0719:092min67 km-117min
JWNRJawaharnagar19:1719:181min72 km1116min
SKAPS K Para19:3319:341min83 km1116min
MANUMonu19:4019:422min87 km-116min
NLKTNalkata19:5219:531min97 km1114min
KUGTKumarghat20:0520:072min107 km-116min
PECPencharthal20:2220:231min117 km-116min
PASGPanisagar20:4420:451min128 km-114min
DMRDharmanagar21:45ends-139 km-11On Time

07675 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special - 07675 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yet to start from AGARTALA at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 6451hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
JOGENDRANAGAR
4 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Jirania
17 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
TELIAMURA
38 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Mungiakami
49 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
AMBASA
67 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
2min
JAWAHARNAGAR
72 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
S K PARA
84 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
MONU
87 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
NALKATA
96 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Kumarghat
108 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Pencharthal
118 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
PANISAGAR
129 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
DHARMANAGAR
140 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special (07675) Train

07675 is a popular Agartala to Dharmanagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07675 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Agartala to Dharmanagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07675 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN