Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07679 Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
06:30
Agartala
3hr 50min
13 Stops
DMR
10:20
Dharmanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07679 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DMR
AGTL
-
-
-

07679 Schedule & Time Table

07679 - Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special runs from Agartala to Dharmanagar, 7 days of the week. The 07679 passenger train departs from Agartala at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Dharmanagar at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 07679 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Jirania,Ambasa,Monu,Kumarghat,Panisagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special - 07679 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts06:30-0-11On Time
JGNRJogendranagar06:3806:391min4 km11120min
JRNAJirania06:5206:542min18 km-1120min
TLMRTeliamura07:1107:121min38 km-1121min
MGKMMungiakami07:2507:261min48 km-1121min
ABSAAmbasa07:4507:472min67 km-1143min
JWNRJawaharnagar07:5507:561min72 km11143min
SKAPS K Para08:1208:131min83 km11143min
MANUMonu08:2008:222min87 km-1133min
NLKTNalkata08:3108:321min97 km11132min
KUGTKumarghat08:4508:472min107 km-1129min
PECPencharthal09:0509:061min117 km-1124min
PASGPanisagar09:1809:202min128 km-1122min
DMRDharmanagar10:20ends-139 km-118min

07679 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special - 07679 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Reached DHARMANAGAR at 10:28
Refresh
Updated 10hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
JOGENDRANAGAR
4 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Jirania
17 km
06:56
06:52
06:57
06:54
3min
-
1min
TELIAMURA
37 km
07:19
07:11
07:21
07:12
9min
-
2min
Mungiakami
48 km
07:38
07:25
08:15
07:26
49min
-
37min
AMBASA
66 km
08:42
07:45
08:49
07:47
1hr 2min
-
7min
JAWAHARNAGAR
71 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
S K PARA
83 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
MONU
86 km
09:10
08:20
09:12
08:22
50min
-
2min
NALKATA
96 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Kumarghat
107 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Pencharthal
116 km
09:54
09:05
09:55
09:06
49min
-
1min
PANISAGAR
128 km
10:09
09:18
10:11
09:20
51min
-
2min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
10:28
10:20
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Agartala - Dharmanagar Demu Special (07679) Train

07679 is a popular Agartala to Dharmanagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07679 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Agartala to Dharmanagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

07679 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN