Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
06:45
Agartala
3hr 55min
13 Stops
DMR
10:40
Dharmanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679. Check Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679 seat availability from Agartala station to Dharmanagar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
SL
INR140
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DMR
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07679 Hx Vskp Rrb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Dharmanagar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Dharmanagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts06:45-0-111min
JGNRJogendranagar06:5506:561min4 km111On Time
JRNAJirania07:1107:132min18 km-118min
TLMRTeliamura07:3107:321min38 km-1111min
MGKMMungiakami07:4707:481min48 km-1110min
ABSAAmbasa08:1208:142min67 km-119min
JWNRJawaharnagar08:2908:301min72 km1111min
SKAPS K Para08:5108:521min83 km1114min
MANUMonu09:0009:022min87 km-114min
NLKTNalkata09:1709:181min97 km1114min
KUGTKumarghat09:3509:372min107 km-111min
PECPencharthal09:5709:581min117 km-113min
PASGPanisagar10:1310:152min128 km-114min
DMRDharmanagar10:40ends-139 km-116min

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
On Time
Reached DHARMANAGAR at 10:29
Refresh
Updated 100hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
06:47
06:45
2min
3
Source
JOGENDRANAGAR
4 km
06:54
06:55
06:57
06:56
On Time
1
3min
Jirania
17 km
07:21
07:11
07:27
07:13
14min
1
6min
TELIAMURA
37 km
07:46
07:31
07:50
07:32
18min
1
4min
Mungiakami
48 km
08:01
07:47
08:07
07:48
19min
1
6min
AMBASA
66 km
08:29
08:12
08:14
On Time
2
-
JAWAHARNAGAR
71 km
08:36
08:29
08:41
08:30
11min
1
5min
S K PARA
83 km
08:50
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
1
2min
MONU
86 km
08:55
09:00
09:04
09:02
2min
1
9min
NALKATA
96 km
09:16
09:17
09:16
09:18
On Time
1
-
Kumarghat
107 km
09:36
09:35
09:38
09:37
On Time
1
2min
Pencharthal
116 km
09:50
09:57
10:01
09:58
3min
1
11min
PANISAGAR
128 km
10:11
10:13
10:17
10:15
2min
1
6min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
10:29
10:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679 Train Information

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl (07679) train runs from Agartala to Dharmanagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 07679 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hx Vskp Rrb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN