Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
06:50
Agartala
6hr 35min
25 Stops
KXJ
13:25
Karimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679. Check Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679 seat availability from Agartala station to Karimganj Jn station.

2S
INR75
SL
INR115
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
KXJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07679 Hx Vskp Rrb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Karimganj Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Karimganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts06:50-0111On Time
JGNRJogendranagar06:5907:001min4 km111
JRNAJirania07:1507:172min18 km111On Time
TLMRTeliamura07:3407:351min38 km1112min
MGKMMungiakami07:4907:501min48 km1113min
ABSAAmbasa08:1408:151min67 km2112min
JWNRJawaharnagar08:2508:261min72 km1119min
SKAPS K Para08:4608:471min83 km1119min
MANUMonu09:0009:011min87 km311On Time
NLKTNalkata09:1709:181min97 km1112min
KUGTKumarghat09:3609:371min107 km111On Time
PECPencharthal09:5709:581min117 km111On Time
PASGPanisagar10:1410:151min128 km111On Time
DMRDharmanagar10:4010:422min139 km111On Time
NPUNadiapur10:5210:531min145 km31114min
CBZChuraibari11:0311:041min151 km11112min
TBXTilbhum11:1411:151min158 km1118min
CHBNChandkhirabagan11:2411:251min167 km1118min
KKGTKalkalighat11:4011:411min170 km2113min
PTKDPatharkandi11:5011:511min174 km11113min
KNBRKanaibazar11:5912:001min177 km11113min
BRGMBaraigram Jn12:1512:161min183 km1117min
KTGMKayasthagram12:2412:251min187 km1118min
NLBRNilambazar12:3512:361min190 km1112min
SAKDSuprakandi12:4512:461min196 km1113min
KXJKarimganj Jn13:25ends-204 km111On Time

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Agartala at 06:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agartala
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Jogendranagar
4 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Jirania
17 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Teliamura
37 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Mungiakami
48 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Ambasa
66 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Jawaharnagar
71 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
S K Para
83 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Monu
86 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Nalkata
96 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Kumarghat
107 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Pencharthal
116 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Panisagar
128 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Dharmanagar
139 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Nadiapur
144 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Churaibari
150 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Tilbhum
158 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Chandkhirabagan
166 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Kalkalighat
169 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Patharkandi
173 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Kanaibazar
177 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
182 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Kayasthagram
186 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Nilambazar
189 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Suprakandi
195 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Karimganj Jn
204 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl 07679 Train Information

Hx Vskp Rrb Spl (07679) train runs from Agartala to Karimganj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 204 km. The fare classes on 07679 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hx Vskp Rrb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Agartala to Karimganj Trains Seat Availability
Agartala to Karimganj Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Agartala to Karimganj