Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
08:30
Gondia Jn
2hr 35min
15 Stops
KGE
11:05
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07803 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07803. Check Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07803 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Katangi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07803 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Katangi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Katangi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts08:30-0-116min
NGDMNadradham Ph08:3708:381min5 km1116min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H08:4108:421min8 km1112min
GRJGatra P H08:4608:471min12 km1112min
BRABirsola08:5108:532min17 km-1112min
KRXAKhara P H09:0109:021min24 km11112min
HTTHatra Road09:0809:102min29 km-1118min
KNDGKanhad Gaon09:1309:141min33 km11119min
BTCBalaghat Jn09:2009:255min41 km-1113min
GRHXGarra P H09:3809:391min48 km11113min
KAYIKaydi Halt09:4409:451min52 km11121min
WRIWaraseoni09:5109:532min59 km-1125min
SGCSaongi P H10:0210:031min66 km11126min
KFXKochewahi10:1410:151min73 km11117min
LNWLakhanwara10:2210:231min80 km11116min
KGEKatangi11:05ends-87 km-11

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07803 Train Information

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special (07803) train runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 07803 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia - Katangi Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07803 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice Rly.Services.Please connect Vidarbh Express.Arriva and departure timings.Thanks.
Nice Rly.Services.Please connect Vidarbh Express.Arriva and departure timings.Thanks.
WRITE A REVIEW