Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07803 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
09:00
Gondia Jn
2hr 35min
15 Stops
KGE
11:35
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07803 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

07803 Schedule & Time Table

07803 - Gondia - Katangi Demu Special runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi, 7 days of the week. The 07803 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 07803 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gondia - Katangi Demu Special - 07803 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gondia - Katangi Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts09:00-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph09:0809:091min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H09:1209:131min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H09:1709:181min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola09:2309:252min17 km-1118min
KRXAKhara P H09:4609:471min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road09:5309:552min29 km-119min
KNDGKanhad Gaon09:5910:001min33 km1112min
BTCBalaghat Jn10:2010:255min41 km-116min
GRHXGarra P H10:3610:371min48 km1111min
KAYIKaydi Halt10:4210:431min52 km1111min
WRIWaraseoni10:5010:522min59 km-113min
SGCSaongi P H11:0011:011min66 km1111min
KFXKochewahi11:1111:121min73 km111On Time
LNWLakhanwara11:2011:211min80 km111On Time
KGEKatangi11:35ends-87 km-111min

07803 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia - Katangi Demu Special - 07803 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 58hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
5
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
2min
Khara P H
24 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Gondia - Katangi Demu Special (07803) Train

07803 is a popular Gondia Jn to Katangi passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07803 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gondia to KATANGI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

07803 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN