Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07809 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
21:50
Gondia Jn
-21hr 35min
15 Stops
KGE
00:15
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07809 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07809. Check Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07809 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Katangi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration-21hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07809 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07809 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Katangi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -21hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Katangi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts21:50-0-1110min
NGDMNadradham Ph21:5821:591min5 km11114min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H22:0222:031min8 km11114min
GRJGatra P H22:0722:081min12 km11113min
BRABirsola22:1422:162min17 km-1116min
KRXAKhara P H22:2322:241min24 km11112min
HTTHatra Road22:3122:332min29 km-1116min
KNDGKanhad Gaon22:3622:371min33 km11114min
BTCBalaghat Jn23:1023:155min41 km-119min
GRHXGarra P H23:2523:261min48 km1118min
KAYIKaydi Halt23:3223:331min52 km1118min
WRIWaraseoni23:4023:422min59 km-118min
SGCSaongi P H23:5023:511min66 km11111min
KFXKochewahi23:5823:591min73 km11110min
LNWLakhanwara00:0600:071min80 km1126min
KGEKatangi00:15ends-87 km-1212min

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
23:32
23:32
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
00:06
00:06
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07809 Train Information

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special (07809) train runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 07809 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia - Katangi Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07809 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN