Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07822 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
15:40
Katangi
2hr 30min
15 Stops
G
18:10
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07822 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-
-

07822 Schedule & Time Table

Check Katangi - Gondia Demu Special - 07822 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn, 7 days. The Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 passenger departs from Katangi at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Katangi - Gondia Demu Special train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katangi - Gondia Demu Special - 07822 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katangi - Gondia Demu Special has the longest halt time at Balaghat Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Katangi - Gondia Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts15:40-0-11On Time
LNWLakhanwara15:4715:481min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi15:5515:561min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H16:0316:041min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni16:1416:151min28 km-112min
KAYIKaydi Halt16:2016:211min34 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H16:2516:261min38 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn17:0217:075min46 km-11On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon17:1417:151min54 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road17:2117:232min58 km-112min
KRXAKhara P H17:2717:281min62 km111On Time
BRABirsola17:3617:382min70 km-11
GRJGatra P H17:4417:451min75 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H17:4917:501min78 km1111min
NGDMNadradham Ph17:5317:541min81 km1111min
GGondia Jn18:10ends-87 km-11On Time

07822 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Yet to start from KATANGI at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
7 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
13 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
20 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
28 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
34 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Garra P H
38 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
45 km
17:02
17:02
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
5min
KANHAD GAON
53 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
57 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
62 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
69 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
74 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
81 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
86 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special (07822) Train

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special (07822) runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07822 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN