Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRDI
15:20
Tirodi
2hr 50min
16 Stops
G
18:10
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822. Check Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 seat availability from Tirodi station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
TRDI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07822 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirodi station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirodi and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRDITirodistarts15:20-0-11On Time
KGEKatangi15:3615:382min16 km-1111min
LNWLakhanwara15:4715:481min23 km1118min
KFXKochewahi15:5515:561min29 km11114min
SGCSaongi P H16:0316:041min36 km1116min
WRIWaraseoni16:1416:151min44 km-1130min
KAYIKaydi Halt16:2416:251min50 km11128min
GRHXGarra P H16:2916:301min54 km11126min
BTCBalaghat Jn17:0317:085min62 km-1125min
KNDGKanhad Gaon17:1417:151min70 km11116min
HTTHatra Road17:2017:222min74 km-1139min
KRXAKhara P H17:2717:281min78 km11133min
BRABirsola17:3517:372min86 km-1139min
GRJGatra P H17:4417:451min90 km11156min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H17:4917:501min94 km11158min
NGDMNadradham Ph17:5317:541min97 km11158min
GGondia Jn18:10ends-103 km-1148min

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Tirodi at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 7hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirodi
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
KATANGI
15 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
LAKHANWARA
23 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
29 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
36 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
43 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
50 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Garra P H
54 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
61 km
17:03
17:03
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
5min
KANHAD GAON
69 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
73 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
78 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
85 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
90 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
94 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
97 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
102 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 Train Information

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special (07822) train runs from Tirodi to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 07822 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katangi - Gondia Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train better go by bus
WRITE A REVIEW