Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07822 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07822 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special train live running status. 07822 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special train runs from Tirodi (TRDI) to Gondia Jn (G) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07822 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 07822 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special from Tirodi is . The arrival time to Gondia Jn is 20:39. The total distance covered by Katangi - Gondia Demu Special is 102 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirodi to Gondia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katangi - Gondia Demu Special - 07822.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 29min
Reached Gondia Jn at 20:39
Refresh
Updated 1hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirodi
-
Source
15:20
On Time
1
Source
Katangi
15 km
15:35
15:37
On Time
1
-
Lakhanwara
23 km
15:46
15:47
On Time
1
-
Kochewahi
29 km
15:54
15:55
On Time
1
-
Saongi P H
36 km
16:02
16:03
On Time
1
-
Waraseoni
43 km
16:14
16:16
On Time
2
-
Kaydi Halt
50 km
16:24
16:25
On Time
1
-
Garra P H
54 km
16:30
16:31
16:31
16:32
On Time
1
1min
Balaghat Jn
61 km
17:00
17:05
On Time
1
-
Kanhad Gaon
69 km
17:14
17:15
On Time
1
-
Hatra Road
73 km
17:20
17:22
On Time
2
-
Khara P H
78 km
17:27
17:28
On Time
1
-
Birsola
85 km
17:35
17:37
On Time
2
-
Gatra P H
90 km
17:44
17:45
On Time
1
-
Pratap Bagh P H
94 km
17:49
17:50
On Time
1
-
Nadradham Ph
97 km
17:53
17:54
On Time
2
-
Gondia Jn
102 km
20:39
18:10
Destination
2hr 29min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07822 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 train running or not?

A. Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 train starts from Tirodi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 train now?

A. Check the location of Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 train?

A. The last stop for Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07822 train is Gondia Jn(G). The train reaches Gondia Jn at 20:39