Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special 07867 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
03:20
Machilipatnam
2hr 40min
9 Stops
BZA
06:00
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special 07867 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-
-

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special 07867 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special - 07867 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special 07867 runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special 07867 passenger departs from Machilipatnam at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special - 07867 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special has the longest halt time at Gudivada Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts03:20-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi03:2403:251min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana03:2903:301min10 km-114min
VMDVadlamannadu03:3503:361min18 km-11
KVMKavutaram03:4003:411min22 km-118min
GVLGudlavalleru03:4503:461min26 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn04:1304:152min37 km3117min
TGUTarigoppula04:2904:301min55 km-112min
UPLUppalur04:3904:401min61 km2116min
BZAVijayawada Jn06:00ends-80 km-111min

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Kavutaram at 03:57
Refresh
Updated 41hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
03:24
03:20
4min
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
03:40
03:29
03:41
03:30
11min
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
17 km
03:35
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
03:57
03:40
04:00
03:41
17min
-
3min
Gudlavalleru
25 km
03:45
03:45
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
36 km
04:25
04:13
04:26
04:15
17min
-
1min
Tarigoppula
54 km
04:40
04:29
04:41
04:30
16min
-
1min
UPPALUR
60 km
04:42
04:39
04:43
04:40
8min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
05:47
06:00
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special 07867 Train Information

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special (07867) train runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 07867 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Special 07867 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN