Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tenali - Repalle Special 07876 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEL
16:40
Tenali Jn
1hr
6 Stops
RAL
17:40
Repalle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tenali - Repalle Special 07876 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
RAL
TEL
-
-
-

Tenali - Repalle Special 07876 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tenali - Repalle Special - 07876 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tenali - Repalle Special 07876 runs from Tenali Jn to Repalle, 7 days. The Tenali - Repalle Special 07876 passenger departs from Tenali Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Repalle at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Tenali - Repalle Special train is 1hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tenali - Repalle Special - 07876 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tenali - Repalle Special has the longest halt time at Chinnaravuru,Vemuru,Penumarru,Bhattiprolu,Pallikona, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tenali - Repalle Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TELTenali Jnstarts16:40-0-11On Time
CIVChinnaravuru16:4416:451min3 km111On Time
VMUVemuru16:5516:561min14 km111
PUMUPenumarru17:0217:031min20 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu17:0617:071min23 km111On Time
POAPallikona17:1217:131min28 km111On Time
RALRepalle17:40ends-34 km-1110min

Tenali - Repalle Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Tenali Jn at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 69hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tenali Jn
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
CHINNARAVURU
3 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
VEMURU
13 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
PENUMARRU
20 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
BHATTIPROLU
23 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Pallikona
28 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Repalle
33 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tenali - Repalle Special 07876 Train Information

Tenali - Repalle Special (07876) train runs from Tenali Jn to Repalle. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 07876 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tenali - Repalle Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tenali - Repalle Special 07876 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN