Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07896 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
17:20
Machilipatnam
2hr 40min
12 Stops
BZA
20:00
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07896 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-
-

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07896 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special - 07896 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07896 runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 6 days. The Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07896 passenger departs from Machilipatnam at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special - 07896 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Gudivada Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts17:20-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi17:2417:251min5 km-111hr 25min
PAVPedana17:2917:301min10 km21142min
KVMKavutaram17:4017:411min22 km211
GVLGudlavalleru17:4517:461min26 km211On Time
GDVGudivada Jn18:0818:102min37 km311On Time
IDPIndupalli18:3418:351min50 km111On Time
TGUTarigoppula18:3918:401min55 km211On Time
TNRUTenneru18:4318:441min57 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur18:4918:501min61 km111On Time
RMVRamavarappadu19:0419:051min73 km311On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar19:0919:101min76 km211On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn20:00ends-80 km-11On Time

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 9hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
25 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
36 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
INDUPALLI
50 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Tarigoppula
54 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
TENNERU
57 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
UPPALUR
60 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
72 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Madhuranagar
76 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07896 Train Information

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special (07896) train runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 07896 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07896 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN