Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MED
14:20
Medchal
6hr 25min
32 Stops
NED
20:45
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970. Check Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 seat availability from Medchal station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
NED
MED
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration6hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07970 Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Medchal station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Medchal and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MEDMedchalstarts14:20-0-115min
DBVDabilpur14:2414:251min4 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad14:3414:351min13 km-11On Time
BMPLBrahmanpalli14:3914:401min22 km1113min
MEMasaipet14:4414:451min27 km-115min
SHANSrinivasa Nagar14:4914:501min27 km11112min
WDRWadiaram14:5414:551min38 km-1122min
MZLMirzapalli15:0915:101min43 km11117min
AKEAkanapet15:1915:201min54 km-1126min
BKUBhiknur15:2415:251min61 km11140min
THPRTippapur15:2915:301min65 km11131min
TMDTalmadla15:3415:351min71 km11146min
KMCKamareddi15:3815:402min81 km-1150min
UPWUppalavai15:4915:501min92 km1111hr 20min
SCPSirnapalli15:5916:001min102 km1111hr 32min
IDLIndalvai16:0916:101min110 km1111hr 52min
DHPDichpalli16:1916:201min120 km1112hr 2min
NZBNizamabad Jn16:4816:502min133 km-112hr 11min
JKMJankampet Jn16:5917:001min139 km1112hr
NVTNavipet17:0917:101min148 km-112hr 19min
FKBFakhrabad17:1417:151min154 km1112hr 25min
BSXBasar17:1917:201min162 km-112hr 18min
DABDharmabad17:2917:301min172 km-112hr 24min
SQESamarala Halt17:3917:401min178 km1112hr 30min
KEKKarkheli17:4917:501min186 km1111hr 53min
BLSABolsa17:5918:001min193 km1112hr 21min
UMRIUmri18:2018:211min201 km1112hr 11min
SLGHShelgaon18:2718:281min209 km1111hr 20min
SVNSivungaon18:4418:451min215 km1111hr 45min
MUEMudkhed19:5319:552min221 km-111hr 6min
MGCMugat20:0420:051min230 km-111hr 21min
PARDPathrad20:0920:101min234 km1111hr 7min
NEDH Sahib Nanded20:45ends-243 km-111hr 4min

Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 7min
Refresh
Updated 1hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Medchal
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
2
Source
Dabilpur
3 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
1min
MANOHARABAD
13 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
2
1min
BRAHMANPALLI
21 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
1
1min
MASAIPET
27 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
1
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
27 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
1min
Wadiaram
37 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
1min
Mirzapalli
43 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
1min
Akanapet
53 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
1min
BHIKNUR
61 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
1min
TIPPAPUR
65 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
1min
TALMADLA
70 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
1
1min
Kamareddi
80 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
2min
Uppalavai
92 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
1min
SIRNAPALLI
102 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
1min
Indalvai
110 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
1min
Dichpalli
119 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
1min
Nizamabad Jn
132 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
2min
Jankampet Jn
139 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
1min
NAVIPET
147 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
1min
Fakhrabad
154 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
1min
Basar
162 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
1min
Dharmabad
171 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
1min
Samarala Halt
178 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
1min
Karkheli
185 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
1min
BOLSA
192 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
1min
Umri
201 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
1min
Shelgaon
209 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
1min
SIVUNGAON
214 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
Mudkhed
221 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
2
2min
MUGAT
230 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
1min
PATHRAD
233 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
1min
H Sahib Nanded
243 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 Train Information

Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (unreserved) (07970) train runs from Medchal to H Sahib Nanded. This passenger train covers a distance of about 243 km. The fare classes on 07970 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN