Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07970 Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07970 Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 07970 Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Kacheguda (KCG) to Purna Jn (PAU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07970 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 07970 Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) from Kacheguda is 12:00. The arrival time to Purna Jn is 21:35. The total distance covered by Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) is 307 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kacheguda to Purna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) - 07970.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 12:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
7 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
8 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Cavalry Barrcks
14 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
18 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
24 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
32 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Dabilpur
36 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Manoharabad
46 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Brahmanpalli
54 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Masaipet
60 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasa Nagar
63 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
71 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
76 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
87 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhiknur
94 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Tippapur
98 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Talmadla
104 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
113 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Uppalavai
125 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Sirnapalli
135 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Indalvai
143 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Dichpalli
153 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
166 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Jankampet Jn
172 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Navipet
180 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Fakhrabad
187 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Basar
195 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
205 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Samarala Halt
211 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Karkheli
218 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Bolsa
226 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Umri
234 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Shelgaon
242 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Sivungaon
248 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
254 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Mugat
263 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Pathrad
266 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
276 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Wanegaon
283 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Limbgaon
287 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Chudawa
297 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
307 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07970 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 train running or not?

A. Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 train starts from Kacheguda at 12:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 train now?

A. Check the location of Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 train?

A. The last stop for Kacheguda - Purna Demu Passenger Special (unreserved) 07970 train is Purna Jn(PAU). The train reaches Purna Jn at 21:35