Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bsb Shm Sf Spl 08004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
19:45
Varanasi Jn
15hr 45min
12 Stops
SHM
11:30
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Shm Sf Spl 08004 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1615
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Shm Sf Spl 08004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Shm Sf Spl - 08004 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Shm Sf Spl 08004 runs from Varanasi Jn to Shalimar, 1 days. The Bsb Shm Sf Spl 08004 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Shm Sf Spl train is 15hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Shm Sf Spl - 08004 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Shm Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Bokaro Stl City, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bsb Shm Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts19:45-0-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:1521:2510min18 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram22:3122:332min120 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone22:4822:502min138 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn00:1000:155min223 km-12On Time
KQRKoderma Jn01:2401:262min299 km-12On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo02:4002:455min393 km-12On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City03:5004:0010min425 km-12On Time
PRRPurulia Jn05:0005:022min486 km-12On Time
TATATatanagar Jn06:4506:505min575 km-12On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn08:5008:555min709 km-12On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn11:0211:042min816 km-12On Time
SHMShalimar11:30ends-821 km-12On Time

Bsb Shm Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from भद्रख at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 2551hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
भद्रख
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Ranital
7 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
Markona
14 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Sabira
20 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Soro
29 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Bahanaga Bazar
37 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Khantapara
47 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Nilgiri Road
51 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
62 km
05:56
05:56
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
5min
Haldipada
74 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
80 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
85 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Basta
90 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Amarda Road
95 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Rajghat
102 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
109 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
115 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
126 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Nikursini
135 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Belda
143 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Bakhrabad
149 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Narayangarh
155 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Benapur
166 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Hijli
174 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
178 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
JAKPUR
185 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
191 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
197 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
202 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
209 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
213 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
223 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
235 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
248 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
261 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
286 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
293 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Shm Sf Spl 08004 Train Information

Bsb Shm Sf Spl (08004) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 821 km. The fare classes on 08004 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Shm Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Shm Sf Spl 08004 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
very bad train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
very bad train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
very bad train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃o I'll oo
very bad train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
very bad train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
WRITE A REVIEW