Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pnbe Shm Spl 08010 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
15:15
Patna Jn
17hr 55min
34 Stops
SHM
09:10
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Shm Spl 08010 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1600
2S
INR235
3A
INR1110
SL
INR405
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Shm Spl 08010 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08010 Pnbe Shm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts15:15-0-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T15:2515:272min3 km-111min
PNCPatna Saheb15:3515:372min10 km-113min
FUTFatuha Jn15:4815:502min22 km-116min
KOOKhusropur15:5816:002min31 km-117min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn16:1516:172min45 km-117min
BARHBarh16:2916:312min63 km-1115min
MMKBMekra Memerkhab16:4816:491min76 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn17:0517:072min89 km-1112min
HTZHathidah Jn17:1517:161min97 km-1113min
DMRXDumri Halt17:2917:301min111 km-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn17:4417:462min122 km-1132min
KIULKiul Jn18:0818:102min123 km-1127min
MNPMananpur18:2618:271min137 km-1122min
JMUJamui18:5018:522min151 km-1120min
GHRGidhaur19:0919:112min165 km-1120min
JAJJhajha20:0520:105min177 km-118min
STLSimultala20:2520:272min195 km-1126min
JSMEJasidih Jn20:5420:562min221 km-1132min
SNQSankarpur21:0621:082min229 km-1133min
MDPMadhupur Jn21:2521:272min250 km-1132min
VDSVidyasagar21:4721:492min274 km-1132min
JMTJamtara22:0622:082min292 km-1131min
CRJChittaranjan22:2222:242min306 km-1130min
ULTKulti22:5322:552min325 km-1132min
BRRBarakar23:0423:062min328 km-1130min
KMMEKumardubi23:1223:142min331 km-116min
DHNDhanbad Jn00:0700:1710min370 km-1224min
CRPChandrapura Jn01:2001:222min403 km-1226min
BKSCBokaro Stl City02:0202:053min419 km-1221min
PRRPurulia Jn03:0803:102min480 km-1220min
TATATatanagar Jn05:0005:055min569 km-1214min
KGPKharagpur Jn06:5507:005min702 km-1235min
SRCSantragachi Jn08:3808:402min810 km-126min
SHMShalimar09:10ends-815 km-1220min

Pnbe Shm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Crossed Santragachi Jn at 09:26
Refresh
Updated 6454hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
15:27
15:15
12min
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
15:33
15:25
15:36
15:27
9min
-
3min
Patna Saheb
9 km
15:46
15:35
15:48
15:37
11min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
16:03
15:48
16:05
15:50
15min
-
2min
Khusropur
30 km
16:15
15:58
16:16
16:00
16min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
16:34
16:15
16:36
16:17
19min
-
2min
Barh
63 km
16:51
16:29
16:55
16:31
24min
-
4min
Mekra Memerkhab
76 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
17:24
17:05
17:27
17:07
20min
-
3min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
17:37
17:15
17:39
17:16
23min
-
2min
Dumri Halt
111 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
18:29
17:44
18:32
17:46
46min
-
3min
Kiul Jn
123 km
18:40
18:08
18:42
18:10
32min
-
2min
Mananpur
136 km
18:55
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1412min
Jamui
150 km
19:13
18:50
19:15
18:52
23min
-
2min
Gidhaur
165 km
19:29
19:09
19:31
19:11
20min
-
2min
Jhajha
176 km
19:53
20:05
20:20
20:10
10min
-
27min
Simultala
195 km
20:37
20:25
20:41
20:27
14min
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
21:32
20:54
21:34
20:56
38min
-
2min
SANKARPUR
229 km
21:46
21:06
21:47
21:08
39min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
22:03
21:25
22:06
21:27
39min
-
3min
Vidyasagar
274 km
22:28
21:47
22:30
21:49
41min
-
2min
Jamtara
291 km
22:47
22:06
22:48
22:08
40min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
306 km
23:00
22:22
23:01
22:24
37min
-
1min
Kulti
325 km
23:29
22:53
23:31
22:55
36min
-
2min
Barakar
328 km
23:39
23:04
23:40
23:06
34min
-
1min
Kumardubi
331 km
23:45
23:12
23:46
23:14
32min
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
369 km
00:28
00:07
00:37
00:17
20min
-
9min
Chandrapura Jn
403 km
01:40
01:20
01:42
01:22
20min
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
418 km
02:04
02:02
02:15
02:05
10min
-
11min
Purulia Jn
479 km
03:13
03:08
03:15
03:10
5min
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
568 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
702 km
07:42
06:55
07:45
07:00
45min
-
3min
Santragachi Jn
810 km
09:24
08:38
09:26
08:40
46min
-
2min
Shalimar
814 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Shm Spl 08010 Train Information

Pnbe Shm Spl (08010) train runs from Patna Jn to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 815 km. The fare classes on 08010 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Shm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Shm Spl 08010 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness is good, on time
good train but no pantry...
good train but no pantry...
WRITE A REVIEW