Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dbg Src Spl 08022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
06:45
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 5min
30 Stops
SRC
08:50
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Src Spl 08022 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbg Src Spl 08022. Check Dbg Src Spl 08022 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Santragachi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SRC
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dbg Src Spl 08022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08022 Dbg Src Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts06:45-0-11On Time
JPRJakpur06:5206:531min7 km-11
MPDMadpur06:5706:581min13 km-111min
SMCKShyam Chak07:0107:021min19 km-111min
BCKBalichak07:0507:061min24 km-112min
DUANDuan07:0807:091min27 km-112min
RDURadhamohanpur07:1207:131min31 km-112min
HAURHaur07:1607:171min35 km-112min
KHAIKhirai07:2007:211min39 km-112min
PKUPanskura07:2507:261min45 km-112min
PKEOPanskura East Outer07:3007:311min47 km-112min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria07:3207:331min48 km-112min
BOPBhogpur07:3507:361min52 km-113min
NDGJNandahganja07:3807:391min54 km-113min
MCAMecheda07:4207:431min57 km-113min
KIGKolaghat Goods07:4507:461min60 km-113min
DTEDeulti07:4907:501min64 km-113min
GGTAGhoraghata07:5207:531min67 km-113min
BZNBagnan07:5507:561min70 km-113min
KGYKulgachia07:5908:001min75 km-116min
BSBPBir Shibpur08:0208:031min79 km-116min
ULBUlubaria08:0608:071min83 km-116min
FLRPhuleswar08:0908:101min85 km-116min
CGAChengel08:1208:131min88 km-116min
BVABauria Jn08:1508:161min91 km-116min
NALRNalpur08:1808:191min95 km-116min
ABBAbada08:2108:221min97 km-116min
SELSankrall08:2308:241min99 km-116min
ADLAndul08:2708:281min103 km-116min
MRGMMaurigram08:3108:321min105 km-116min
SRCSantragachi Jn08:50ends-108 km-114min

Dbg Src Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 127hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
JAKPUR
7 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
12 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
18 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
24 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
DUAN
27 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
30 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
34 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
KHIRAI
39 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
44 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Panskura East Outer
46 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
47 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
51 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
53 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
56 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
60 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
64 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
67 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
70 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
75 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
78 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
83 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
85 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
87 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
91 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
94 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Abada
97 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
99 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
102 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
104 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
107 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbg Src Spl 08022 Train Information

Dbg Src Spl (08022) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Santragachi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 08022 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Src Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Src Spl 08022 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN