Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

PURI SRC AC SPL 08038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JJKR
06:10
Jajpur K Road
4hr 50min
35 Stops
KGP
11:00
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

PURI SRC AC SPL 08038 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KGP
JJKR
-
-
-

PURI SRC AC SPL 08038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check PURI SRC AC SPL - 08038 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. PURI SRC AC SPL 08038 runs from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days. The PURI SRC AC SPL 08038 passenger departs from Jajpur K Road at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of PURI SRC AC SPL train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which PURI SRC AC SPL - 08038 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. PURI SRC AC SPL has the longest halt time at Bhadrak, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for PURI SRC AC SPL.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JJKRJajpur K Roadstarts06:10-0-111min
KRIHKorai Halt06:1406:151min5 km-11-
BTVBaitarani Road06:2106:221min12 km-11-
DLPTDulakhapatna Ph06:2806:291min17 km-11-
MZZManjuri Road06:3406:351min21 km-11-
KEDKenduapada06:4106:421min28 km-11-
KPLDKapali Road Ph06:4606:471min32 km-11-
BUDRBaudpur06:5206:531min37 km-11-
BHCBhadrak07:0507:105min44 km311On Time
RNTLRanital07:1607:171min51 km-11-
MKOMarkona07:2207:231min58 km311-
SZZSabira07:2907:301min64 km-11-
SOROSoro07:3707:381min73 km111-
BNBRBahanaga Bazar07:4407:451min81 km311-
PNPNPanpana07:4907:501min86 km-11-
KHFKhantapara07:5407:551min91 km-11-
NGRDNilgiri Road07:5908:001min95 km311-
BLSBalasore08:0808:102min106 km3111min
TKPLTikirapal Halt08:1708:181min111 km-11-
HIPHaldipada08:2408:251min118 km211-
ROPRupsa Jn08:3108:321min124 km-11-
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd08:3808:391min130 km-11-
BTSBasta08:4408:451min134 km311-
ARDAmarda Road08:5108:521min139 km311-
RGTRajghat08:5808:591min146 km-11-
JERJaleswar09:0509:072min154 km111-
LXDLakshannath Rd09:1409:151min160 km-11-
AGVAngua09:2009:211min166 km-11-
DNTDantan09:2509:261min170 km-11-
NSINikursini09:3209:331min179 km-11-
BLDABelda09:3809:402min187 km-11-
VKDBakhrabad09:4709:481min193 km-11-
NYANarayangarh09:5509:561min199 km-11-
BPEBenapur10:0510:061min210 km-11-
HIJHijli10:1410:151min218 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn11:00ends-222 km-11On Time

PURI SRC AC SPL Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Amarda Road at 09:08
Refresh
Updated 5369hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jajpur K Road
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Korai Halt
4 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
11 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Dulakhapatna Ph
17 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
21 km
06:29
06:34
06:36
06:35
1min
-
7min
KENDUAPADA
28 km
06:44
06:41
06:45
06:42
3min
-
1min
Kapali Road Ph
32 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
BAUDPUR
37 km
06:54
06:52
06:55
06:53
2min
-
1min
Bhadrak
43 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
RANITAL
51 km
07:29
07:16
07:30
07:17
13min
-
1min
Markona
57 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
SABIRA
63 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Soro
72 km
07:50
07:37
07:52
07:38
14min
-
2min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
81 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
PANPANA
85 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
90 km
08:08
07:54
08:10
07:55
15min
-
2min
Nilgiri Road
95 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
106 km
08:28
08:08
08:29
08:10
19min
-
1min
TIKIRAPAL HALT
111 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
HALDIPADA
117 km
08:41
08:24
08:42
08:25
17min
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
123 km
08:49
08:31
08:50
08:32
18min
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
129 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Basta
133 km
09:02
08:44
09:03
08:45
18min
-
1min
Amarda Road
139 km
09:08
08:51
09:09
08:52
17min
-
1min
Rajghat
145 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
153 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
2
2min
Lakshannath Rd
159 km
09:27
09:14
09:28
09:15
13min
2
1min
ANGUA
165 km
09:33
09:20
09:34
09:21
13min
-
1min
Dantan
170 km
09:37
09:25
09:38
09:26
12min
-
1min
NIKURSINI
178 km
09:44
09:32
09:45
09:33
12min
-
1min
Belda
186 km
09:49
09:38
09:50
09:40
11min
-
1min
Bakhrabad
192 km
09:56
09:47
09:57
09:48
9min
-
1min
NARAYANGARH
199 km
10:03
09:55
10:04
09:56
8min
-
1min
BENAPUR
210 km
10:12
10:05
10:13
10:06
7min
-
1min
Hijli
218 km
10:19
10:14
10:20
10:15
5min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
222 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

PURI SRC AC SPL 08038 Train Information

PURI SRC AC SPL (08038) train runs from Jajpur K Road to Kharagpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 222 km. The fare classes on 08038 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on PURI SRC AC SPL: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

PURI SRC AC SPL 08038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
13 Unreserved Coach, on timing, Average Cleaning
WRITE A REVIEW