Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
20:40
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 25min
17 Stops
TATA
23:05
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059. Check Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08059 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts20:40-0-11
KKQKalaikunda20:5320:541min7 km-112min
KSOKhemasuli21:0021:011min15 km-114min
SUASardiha21:0721:081min22 km-115min
BNBBanstola21:1321:141min30 km-113min
JGMJhargram21:2121:221min38 km-114min
KATBKhatkura21:2821:291min45 km-112min
GIIGidni21:3521:361min53 km-114min
KNMKanimahuli21:4221:431min61 km-117min
CKUChakulia21:4821:491min67 km-118min
KKPRKokpara21:5621:571min76 km-119min
DVMDalbhumgarh22:0422:051min86 km-1112min
GTSGhatsila22:1522:161min98 km-1121min
GUDGaludih22:2422:251min108 km-1120min
RHERakha Mines22:3022:311min115 km-1128min
ASBAsanboni22:4422:451min119 km-1127min
SLJRSalga Jhari22:5322:541min131 km-1128min
TATATatanagar Jn23:05ends-134 km-1126min

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 6hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
7 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
KHEMASULI
14 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
22 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
BANSTOLA
30 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
37 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
KHATKURA
45 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
53 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
60 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
67 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
76 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
97 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
107 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
114 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
119 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
SALGA JHARI
130 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 Train Information

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special (08059) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 08059 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW