Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08059 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08059 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special train live running status. 08059 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special train runs from Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08059 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 08059 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special from Kharagpur Jn is 20:40. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 23:05. The total distance covered by Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special is 133 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special - 08059.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Kalaikunda
7 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Khemasuli
14 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
22 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Banstola
30 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
37 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Khatkura
45 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
53 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Kanimahuli
60 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
67 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Kokpara
76 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
97 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
107 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
114 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Asanboni
119 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Salga Jhari
130 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08059 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 train running or not?

A. Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 train starts from Kharagpur Jn at 20:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 train now?

A. Check the location of Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 train?

A. The last stop for Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08059 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 23:05