more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

08183 Tata Dnr Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
08:15
Tatanagar Jn
11hr 15min
28 Stops
DNR
19:30
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08183 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
3A
INR815
CC
INR650
June 2021
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
14min
Thu, 24 Jun
AVL 239
14min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 493
14min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 586
14min
Sun, 27 Jun
AVL 637
14min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 656
14min
Tue, 29 Jun
AVL 665
23min
Wed, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
TATA
-
-
-

08183 Schedule & Time Table

08183 - Tata Dnr Spl runs from Tatanagar Jn to Danapur, 7 days of the week. The 08183 mail express train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 08183 train is 11hr 15min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Asansol Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Dnr Spl - 08183 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Dnr Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts08:15-0-11-
GMHGamharia08:3208:331min11 km-11-
CNIChandil Jn09:1809:202min37 km-11-
PRRPurulia Jn10:1010:122min91 km-11-
JOCJoychandi Pahar10:5110:532min130 km-11-
BURNBurnpur11:3411:362min162 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn12:0012:2020min167 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan12:4112:432min192 km-11-
JMTJamtara12:5913:001min206 km-11-
VDSVidyasagar13:1813:191min224 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:4013:422min248 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn14:0714:092min277 km-11-
STLSimultala14:3214:331min302 km-11-
JAJJhajha15:0715:103min321 km-11-
GHRGidhaur15:1915:201min332 km-11-
JMUJamui15:3215:342min347 km-11-
MNPMananpur15:5215:531min361 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn16:1216:142min375 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn16:1816:202min376 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn16:5016:522min402 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn17:0617:082min409 km-11-
BARHBarh17:3017:322min435 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn17:5217:542min453 km-11-
KOOKhusropur18:0518:072min468 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn18:1618:182min476 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb18:3318:352min488 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T18:4818:502min496 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn19:0019:055min498 km-11-
DNRDanapur19:30ends-508 km-11-

08183 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Dnr Spl - 08183 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
On Time
Crossed Purulia Jn at 10:12
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Gamharia
10 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
34 km
09:16
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
4min
Purulia Jn
88 km
10:07
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
5min
Joychandi Pahar
128 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Burnpur
160 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
165 km
12:00
12:00
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
20min
Chittaranjan
190 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
204 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
222 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
246 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
275 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Simultala
301 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
319 km
15:07
15:07
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
3min
Gidhaur
331 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
345 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
359 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
373 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
374 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
399 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
407 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Barh
433 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
451 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
466 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
474 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
486 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
493 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
496 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
506 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08183 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Dnr Spl - 08183 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Tata  Dnr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata  Dnr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tata Dnr Spl (08183) Train

08183 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Danapur mail express train and covers a distance of about 508 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08183 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08183 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
better but some problum in food
nothing so bad nothing so special but time value is on the top
stand mein aane jaane ka suvidha hai
better but some problum in food
time to time train runs my time on 10.39 am at asansol and train arrive 10 20 am
better but some problum in food
better but some problum in food
better but some problum in food
better but some problum in food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW