Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
18:30
Raipur Jn
4hr 50min
27 Stops
KRBA
23:20
Korba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280. Check Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 seat availability from Raipur Jn station to Korba station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KRBA
R
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration4hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08280 Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raipur Jn station and ends at Korba. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raipur Jn and Korba and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts18:30-0-113min
WRCWrs Colony P H18:3418:351min3 km-11
URKUrkura18:4218:431min4 km-113min
MDHMandhar18:4918:501min12 km-115min
SLHSiliari18:5919:001min24 km-1113min
BKTHBaikunth P H19:0819:091min32 km-119min
TLDTilda Neora19:1319:152min38 km-1124min
HNHathbandh19:2519:261min49 km-1126min
BYTBhatapara19:3819:402min64 km-1142min
NPINipania19:5319:541min79 km-1150min
DGSDagori20:0420:051min87 km-1138min
BYLBelha20:1120:132min95 km-1150min
CHBTChakarbhata P H20:2020:211min101 km-1150min
DPHDadhapara20:2920:301min104 km-1146min
BSPBilaspur Jn21:0521:105min111 km-1133min
GTWGatora21:1921:201min117 km-1153min
JRMGJairamnagar21:2721:281min125 km-111hr
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H21:3421:351min132 km-111hr 1min
AKTAkaltara21:4021:422min138 km-111hr 13min
KPNAKapan P H21:5121:521min145 km-1156min
NIAJanjgir Naila21:5721:592min153 km-111hr 27min
CPHChampa Jn22:1522:172min163 km-111hr 28min
BPRHBalpur Halt22:3222:331min171 km-1151min
KTHDKothari Road22:3922:401min175 km-111hr 14min
MWRNMadwarani22:4622:471min180 km-111hr 2min
SRBASaragbundia22:5422:551min186 km-1151min
URGAUrga23:0223:031min192 km-111hr 22min
KRBAKorba23:20ends-200 km-111hr 26min

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 13hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Wrs Colony P H
2 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
URKURA
4 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
MANDHAR
12 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
SILIARI
23 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Baikunth P H
32 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Tilda Neora
38 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
48 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhatapara
64 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
NIPANIA
78 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
DAGORI
87 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Belha
94 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Chakarbhata P H
100 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
DADHAPARA
103 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Gatora
116 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
124 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
131 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
137 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
145 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Janjgir Naila
152 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
163 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
BALPUR HALT
171 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
KOTHARI ROAD
175 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
MADWARANI
179 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Saragbundia
185 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Urga
191 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Korba
200 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 Train Information

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) (08280) train runs from Raipur Jn to Korba. This passenger train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 08280 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN