Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
18:30
Raipur Jn
4hr 50min
27 Stops
KRBA
23:20
Korba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280. Check Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 seat availability from Raipur Jn station to Korba station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
R
KRBA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration4hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08280 Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raipur Jn station and ends at Korba. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raipur Jn and Korba and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts18:30-0611On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H18:3418:351min3 km11128min
URKUrkura18:4218:431min4 km11146min
MDHMandhar18:4918:501min12 km31155min
SLHSiliari18:5919:001min24 km2111hr
BKTHBaikunth P H19:0819:091min32 km1111hr 2min
TLDTilda Neora19:1319:152min38 km2111hr 3min
HNHathbandh19:2519:261min49 km2111hr 5min
BYTBhatapara19:3819:402min64 km4111hr 5min
NPINipania19:5319:541min79 km2111hr 7min
DGSDagori20:0420:051min87 km2111hr 5min
BYLBelha20:1120:132min95 km3111hr 7min
CHBTChakarbhata P H20:2020:211min101 km2111hr 6min
DPHDadhapara20:3020:311min104 km3111hr 2min
BSPBilaspur Jn21:0521:105min111 km2111hr 2min
GTWGatora21:1921:201min117 km3111hr 26min
JRMGJairamnagar21:2721:281min125 km2111hr 29min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H21:3421:351min132 km1111hr 29min
AKTAkaltara21:4021:422min138 km2111hr 42min
KPNAKapan P H21:5121:521min145 km1111hr 24min
NIAJanjgir Naila21:5721:592min153 km3111hr 49min
CPHChampa Jn22:1522:172min163 km1111hr 50min
BPRHBalpur Halt22:3222:331min171 km1111hr 43min
KTHDKothari Road22:3922:401min175 km1111hr 44min
MWRNMadwarani22:4622:471min180 km1111hr 43min
SRBASaragbundia22:5422:551min186 km1111hr 42min
URGAUrga23:0223:031min192 km1111hr 44min
KRBAKorba23:20ends-200 km1111hr 39min

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Wrs Colony P H
2 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Urkura
4 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Mandhar
12 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Siliari
23 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Baikunth P H
32 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Tilda Neora
38 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
48 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhatapara
64 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Nipania
78 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Dagori
87 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Belha
94 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Chakarbhata P H
100 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Dadhapara
103 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Gatora
116 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
124 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
131 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
137 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
145 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Janjgir Naila
152 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
163 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Balpur Halt
171 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Kothari Road
175 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Madwarani
179 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Saragbundia
185 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Urga
191 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Korba
200 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 Train Information

Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) (08280) train runs from Raipur Jn to Korba. This passenger train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 08280 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.